
Hotels near Aberavon Beach
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Aberavon Beach hotels

1. Blanco's Hotel Port Talbot
Blanco's Hotel Port Talbot2.2 km from Aberavon Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (658 reviews)
The price is S$163
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Best Western Aberavon Beach Hotel
Best Western Aberavon Beach Hotel0.3 km from Aberavon Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (700 reviews)
The price is S$108
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

3. Holiday Inn Express Swansea - East by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Swansea - East by IHG6.3 km from Aberavon Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$92
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Delta Hotels by Marriott Swansea
Delta Hotels by Marriott Swansea8.9 km from Aberavon Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (759 reviews)
The price is S$128
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. The Georgian Swansea
The Georgian Swansea8.6 km from Aberavon Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is S$173
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

6. Patricks Boathouse
Patricks Boathouse12.2 km from Aberavon Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (162 reviews)
The price is S$208
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Morgans Hotel
Morgans Hotel8.6 km from Aberavon Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (701 reviews)
The price is S$177
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. Cwmbach Cottages
Cwmbach Cottages9.4 km from Aberavon Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is S$127
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Rose And Crown
Rose And Crown14 km from Aberavon Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (219 reviews)
The price is S$86
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

10. The Gower Hotel
The Gower Hotel16.3 km from Aberavon Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (323 reviews)
The price is S$139
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Hazelwood Guest House
Hazelwood Guest House18.2 km from Aberavon Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (195 reviews)
The price is S$120
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

12. Cilbrwyn Countryside Retreat
Cilbrwyn Countryside Retreat17.1 km from Aberavon Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is S$158
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Ice House Apartments
Ice House Apartments8.3 km from Aberavon Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (67 reviews)
The price is S$157
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. ibis Swansea
ibis Swansea7.1 km from Aberavon Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$81
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. The Great House Hotel & Restaurant
The Great House Hotel & Restaurant16.8 km from Aberavon Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (144 reviews)
The price is S$134
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

16. The Grand Hotel Swansea
The Grand Hotel Swansea9.1 km from Aberavon Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$103
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Best Western Premier Heronston Hotel & Spa
Best Western Premier Heronston Hotel & Spa20.1 km from Aberavon Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (173 reviews)
The price is S$193
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

18. Hoopers Sandy Beach Guest Rooms
Hoopers Sandy Beach Guest Rooms9.6 km from Aberavon Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (97 reviews)
The price is S$120
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Mercure Swansea Hotel
Mercure Swansea Hotel9.3 km from Aberavon Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$98
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

20. The Towers Hotel and Spa
The Towers Hotel and Spa4.8 km from Aberavon Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (317 reviews)
The price is S$200
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Aberavon Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Blanco's Hotel Port Talbot | 8.6 Excellent 658 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western Aberavon Beach Hotel | 7.8 Good 700 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Swansea - East by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Delta Hotels by Marriott Swansea | 8.8 Excellent 759 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Georgian Swansea | 9.6 Exceptional 72 reviews | View |
Top Aberavon Beach Hotel Reviews

Mercure Swansea Hotel
8/10 Good





































































