Kingston Suites Bangkok Sukhumvit 15 by Kingston Hotels

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Korean Town and Terminal 21 Shopping Mall, Kingston Suites Bangkok Sukhumvit 15 by Kingston Hotels provides a free daily manager's reception, dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar. The on-site local and international cuisine restaurant, Thyme Restaurant, offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
The current price is S$57
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Superior King Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Double Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(36 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Twin Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(5 reviews)
  • 36 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Executive Twin Room, Corner

  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Executive Room, 1 King Bed

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(11 reviews)
  • 75 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(12 reviews)
  • 36 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Double Room, Corner

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Sukhumvit, a neighbourhood in Bangkok, Kingston Suites Bangkok Sukhumvit 15 by Kingston Hotels is in the entertainment district and near a metro station. Khaosan Road is a notable landmark, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Korean Town and Terminal 21 Shopping Mall. CentralWorld and Siam Paragon Mall are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Bangkok travel guide
Map
39/3-7 Sukhumvit 15, Bangkok, Bangkok, 10110

What's nearby

  • A nighttime cityscape with a prominent train track running through the center, surrounded by high-rise buildings and illuminated signs.
    Sukhumvit Road
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A shopping mall with a red bridge structure, multiple floors, and Christmas lights.
    Terminal 21 Shopping Mall
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A bustling street scene with neon signs, outdoor seating, and a variety of shops and restaurants.
    Soi Cowboy
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Korean Town
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Nana Square
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Asok BTS Station
    6 min walk
  • Asok Railway Station
    17 min walk
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • KBBQ Sukhumvit
    2 min walk
  • Flava Restaurant
    1 min walk
  • Izakaya Konoji
    2 min walk
  • The Red Lion
    4 min walk
  • Chowpati
    2 min walk

About this property

Kingston Suites Bangkok Sukhumvit 15 by Kingston Hotels

  • Upscale family-friendly hotel near Terminal 21 Shopping Mall
  • Located close to Korean Town and Lumphini Park, Kingston Suites Bangkok Sukhumvit 15 by Kingston Hotels provides a free daily manager's reception, dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar. The on-site local and international cuisine restaurant, Thyme Restaurant, offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Limo/town car service, buffet breakfast (surcharge) and babysitting (surcharge)
    • Multilingual staff, a lift and a computer station
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 60 rooms have comforts, such as premium bedding and laptop-compatible safes, in addition to perks, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with designer toiletries and showers
    • 32-inch HDTVs with premium channels
    • Mini fridges, daily housekeeping and desk chairs

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • 24-hour return airport shuttle on request for a surcharge
  • Free area shuttle
  • Limo/town car service
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: THB 250 for adults and THB 180 for children
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant
  • Free daily manager's reception

Restaurants on site

  • Thyme Restaurant

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Tour and ticket assistance
  • Turndown service

Business services

  • Computer station

Accessibility

  • Lift

More

  • 1 building
  • 7 floors
  • Built in 2010
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Victorian architecture

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Premium bedding
  • Select Comfort mattress

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Designer toiletries
  • Dressing gowns
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch LCD TV with premium satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Limited room service
  • Mini-fridge
  • Minibar
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk chair
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • Laptop-compatible safe
  • Phone
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 16

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
This is a certified Thailand SHA Plus property. Thailand SHA Plus is a health and safety certification (an additional level to the SHA standard), for properties that are open to vaccinated travelers and have at least 70% of staff vaccinated, issued by the Amazing Thailand Safety and Health Administration.

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 11 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are available for THB 1739.0 per night.

Payment types at the property

American ExpressJCB InternationalMastercardVisa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: THB 2000.00 per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: from approximately THB 250 for adults and from THB 180 for children
  • Airport shuttle fee: THB 1300 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 2)
  • Rollaway bed fee: THB 1739.0 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

We should mention

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Kingston Suites Bangkok Sukhumvit 15 by Kingston Hotels pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Kingston Suites Bangkok Sukhumvit 15 by Kingston Hotels?

As of 22 Sept, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Kingston Suites Bangkok Sukhumvit 15 by Kingston Hotels on 9 Oct, 2026 start from S$57, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Kingston Suites Bangkok Sukhumvit 15 by Kingston Hotels?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Kingston Suites Bangkok Sukhumvit 15 by Kingston Hotels?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Kingston Suites Bangkok Sukhumvit 15 by Kingston Hotels?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Kingston Suites Bangkok Sukhumvit 15 by Kingston Hotels provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of THB 1300 per vehicle applies.

Where is Kingston Suites Bangkok Sukhumvit 15 by Kingston Hotels located?

This family-friendly Bangkok hotel is located in the entertainment district, within a 10-minute walk of Korean Town and Terminal 21 Shopping Mall. CentralWorld and Lumphini Park are also within 2 mi (3 km). Asok BTS Station is 6 minutes by foot and Nana BTS Station is 7 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Kingston Suites Bangkok Sukhumvit 15 by Kingston Hotels Reviews

8.0

Very good

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

8.4

Staff & service

7.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 353 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 388 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 173 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 46 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 42 out of 1002 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff very friendly, polite, & helpful.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was very kind and friendly. Everyone was super helpful. Took very good care of the room for us especially for our extended stay. Great location walking distance from tons of shopping and restaurants. Will definitely stay there again on my next visit
Stayed 13 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff is very friendly and very helpful.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
My safe choice when I have some spare night and want to stay in a clean spacious room well located but not in the middle of nana. Polite staff and good services provided.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Room is clean and spacious, got a kind upgrade to a corner suite. Staff is lovely and helpful always attentive to ur needs. Location is great.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good value hotel on soi 15 close to nana and asoke Room was large and bathroom included a jacuzzi which we did not use on this occasion Breakfast options limited but at this price can’t really complain
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were wonderful check-in was super easy,, room was clean, breakfast was great, Super cold AC.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room. Helpful and friendly staff
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Very outdated room with friendly staff. There looked to be mould in the air conditioning unit.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Had a great time and it was quite clean.
Stayed 8 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was fresh and tasteful daily 😋 The staff was amazing 👏
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Location was perfect!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff, the hotel is in a safe area and the rooms were clean and quiet. The air conditioning worked fine and the shower was consistent and had nice hot water. The bed was hard as a rock but that's normal for Thailand in general. My only note to other travelers is if you are accessing the property by MRT/walking then be aware the sidewalks in the area(none in some cases) are less than ideal for having luggage and you'll be dodging traffic in the street so be careful.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good service.. thanks team
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was good, staff, breakfast and location, quiet area with no noise
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
good value for quality of the property close centre of Sukhumvit.in a quiet location
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing, staff can’t do enough to help you. Spacious rooms
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Huge rooms, amazing staff.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Location was perfect
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, close to BTS, shopping and restaurants. Hotel staff were great in assisting with questions.
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Lovely room, loads of space, friendly staff
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Spotless room, courteous staff, terrific buffet breakfast, close walking distance to an Irish pub
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great staff, helpful. A perfect location close o Sukumvit, and Terminal 21
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Big room. Very clean. Had a kitchen with microwave. Close to Asoke mall. Would stay there again.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026