Entire apartment

Chalet Weisshorn 1

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Chalet Weisshorn 1

Room - Chalet Weisshorn 1 (Bettmeralp)
Exterior - Chalet Weisshorn 1 (Bettmeralp)
Interior - Chalet Weisshorn 1 (Bettmeralp)
Living area - Chalet Weisshorn 1 (Bettmeralp)
Exterior - Chalet Weisshorn 1 (Bettmeralp)
Chalet Weisshorn 1 provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Chalet Weisshorn 1

  • Apartment in the mountains
  • Chalet Weisshorn 1 provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Chalet Weisshorn 1 offer comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Kitchens, ovens and cookware/dishes/utensils

About the area

Located in Bettmeralp, this apartment is in the mountains. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Jungfrau and Jungfraujoch. Visit our Bettmeralp travel guide
View more Apartments in Bettmeralp
Map
Hauptstrasse 84, Bettmeralp, Valais, 3992

What's nearby

  • A traditional chalet with a steep roof, surrounded by mountains and snow-capped peaks.
    Betten - Bettmeralp
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Bettmeralp Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Ski Lift Alpmatten Links
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Bettmeralp - Bettmerhorn Cable Car
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Schoenbiel Gondola
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Bettmeralp Gondola Lift Station
    5 min walk

Restaurants

  • Café-Bäckerei Zurgilgen
  • Q-Stall
    6 min walk
  • Hängebrigga Bed & Breakfast Cafe
  • Alpenlodge Kühboden
  • Hotel Park

Frequently asked questions

Is Chalet Weisshorn 1 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Chalet Weisshorn 1?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Chalet Weisshorn 1?

Checkout is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Chalet Weisshorn 1 located?

Situated in the mountains, this apartment building is steps away from Betten - Bettmeralp, Betten Tal - Betten Dorf Ski Lift and Schönbiel. Bettmeralp Ski Resort and Schräglift Altmatten are just steps away. Bettmeralp Gondola Lift Station is 5 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful