Hotel New Anand

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Dry cleaning/laundry services, a conference centre and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Hotel New Anand. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
  • Laundry room
The current price is S$29
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Luxury Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Deluxe Double Room

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed

Standard Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Bhimdatta is home to Hotel New Anand. Visit our Bhimdatta travel guide
Map
Bhimdattanagar, Bhimdatta, 44601

What's nearby

  • Dhangadhi Park
    60 min drive - 67.1 km
  • The Millionaire's Club Casino
    60 min drive - 67.5 km
  • Aircraft Museum
    60 min drive - 67.5 km

Getting around

  • Khatīma Station
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tandoori House
    1 min walk
  • Hotel Gangotri Plaza
    9 min walk

About this property

Hotel New Anand

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Hotel New Anand and take advantage of dry cleaning/laundry services, a conference centre and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Meeting rooms, luggage storage and a 24-hour front desk
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All 51 rooms have comforts such as air conditioning, as well as perks such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Shared bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel New Anand pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel New Anand?

As of 25 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel New Anand on 25 Nov, 2026 start from S$29, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hotel New Anand?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel New Anand?

Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hotel New Anand?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Hotel New Anand located?

This hotel is in Bhimdatta.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel New Anand Reviews

8.0

Very good

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2020