Entire home

3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for 3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families

A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, a built-in oven, a microwave, and a sink. - 3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families (Wolverhampton)
A modern living room with a dining area, a TV, and a sofa. - 3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families (Wolverhampton)
A bathroom with a white sink, mirror, and shower. - 3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families (Wolverhampton)
A bedroom with a bed, two bedside tables, a window with blinds, and a view of greenery outside. - 3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families (Wolverhampton)
A residential backyard with a paved pathway, a wooden fence, and a hedge. - 3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families (Wolverhampton)
3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families

  • Property highlights
  • 3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families have amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Kitchens, fridges and microwaves

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 shared bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 6 units
  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Breakage deposit: GBP 300 per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Wolverhampton is home to 3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families. Wolverhampton Grand Theatre and Moseley Old Hall are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Wolverhampton Arts Centre and Aldersley Leisure Village. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Utilita Arena Birmingham, or consider a night out at KK's Steel Mill. Visit our Wolverhampton travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Birmingham
Map
Wolverhampton, England

What's nearby

  • A modern indoor atrium with blue structural beams, multiple levels, and banners for the City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra.
    International Convention Centre
    35 min drive - 29.4 km
  • A historic building with intricate brickwork, pointed arches, and a prominent clock tower.
    University of Birmingham
    37 min drive - 30.2 km
  • A spherical building with a reflective surface, surrounded by a modern urban environment.
    Bullring & Grand Central
    38 min drive - 30.8 km
  • Northycote Farm and Country Park
    10 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Utilita Arena Birmingham
    35 min drive - 29.1 km

Getting around

  • The Royal Tram Stop
    6 min drive
  • Bilbrook Station
    8 min drive
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    15 min walk
  • McBellas
    19 min walk
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Berry Brook Farm Pub
    3 min drive
  • The New Pear Tree
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families?

Check-in end time: 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families located?

Situated in Wolverhampton, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton Race Course and Wolverhampton Arts Centre. Northycote Farm and Country Park and Molineux Stadium are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

3 bed House/free Parking/contractors/families Reviews