Entire cabin

CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE

Exterior - CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE  (Creel)
Desk, laptop workspace, free WiFi - CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE  (Creel)
Dining - CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE  (Creel)
Shower, towels, soap, shampoo - CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE  (Creel)
Desk, laptop workspace, free WiFi - CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE  (Creel)
Take advantage of a terrace, a garden and an outdoor entertainment area at CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE . Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire cabin

1 bathroomSleeps 425 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE

  • Property highlights
  • At CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE , you can look forward to a terrace, a garden and an outdoor entertainment area. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE feature comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Balconies or patios, heating and desks

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free secured, uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony/patio
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fully-fenced
  • Garden
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Climate control

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Designated smoking areas

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 10 units
  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:30 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 8:30 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number si

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Creel is home to CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE . Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Craft Arts Museum of the State of Chihuahua, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Valle de los Hongos and Valle de las Ranas. Visit our Creel travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in Creel
Map
SIN NOMBRE, Creel, CHIH, 33200

What's nearby

  • A small stone church with a bell tower and a cross on top.
    San Ignacio Mission
    12 min drive - 6.5 km
  • A calm lake surrounded by rocky terrain and sparse trees.
    Lake Arareko
    12 min drive - 10.0 km
  • Craft Arts Museum of the State of Chihuahua
    2 min drive - 0.8 km
  • Valle de los Hongos
    11 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Recowata Hot Springs
    46 min drive - 26.8 km

Restaurants

  • Copper Lodge
    4 min drive
  • Restaurante La Cabaña
    4 min drive
  • Kino’s
    4 min drive
  • El Tío Molcas
    4 min drive
  • Dayvasos
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE ?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE ?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE ?

Checkout is at 11:30 AM.

Where is CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE located?

Situated in Creel, this cabin is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Craft Arts Museum of the State of Chihuahua and within 3 miles (5 km) of Valle de los Hongos and Valle de las Ranas. San Ignacio Mission is 3 mi (4.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

CABAÑAS SIERRA GRANDE Reviews