Costa Verde By Candeias

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Bombinhas Beach, Costa Verde By Candeias provides amenities, such as a free breakfast buffet and a steam room. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
The current price is S$1,250
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Classic Triple Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Single Bed and 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Bombas, a neighbourhood in Bombinhas, is home to Costa Verde By Candeias. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Bombinhas Beach and Mariscal Beach. Speedway Music Park and Cyro Gevaerd Zoological Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Bombinhas travel guide
Map
Avenida Leopoldo Zarling 1612 Bairro Bombas, Bombinhas, SC, 88215-000

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a beach, boats, and mountains in the background.
    Bombinhas Beach
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Bombas Beach
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Russi and Russi Bombas Shopping Center
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Ribeiro Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Bombinhas Municipal City Hall
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Navegantes (NVT-Ministro Victor Konder Intl.)
    79 min drive

Restaurants

  • Rancho Da Ana
    10 min walk
  • Armazém do Mate
    2 min walk
  • Cachorro Quente do Tio Sam
    8 min walk
  • Casa da Lagosta
    3 min walk
  • Pizzaria e Churrascaria Linhares
    6 min walk

About this property

Costa Verde By Candeias

  • Hotel near Bombinhas Beach
  • Costa Verde By Candeias provides amenities, such as a free breakfast buffet and a steam room. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Heated pool, along with sunloungers
    • Self-parking (surcharge), an outdoor pool and smoke-free property
    • A 24-hour front desk, a TV in reception and a lift
  • Room features
  • All 85 rooms offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries and hairdryers
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Mini fridges, housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Covered parking on site (BRL 40 per day)
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Things to do

  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Steam room
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Mini-fridge
  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping on request

Outdoors

  • Pool loungers

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift (100 centimetre wide door)
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk (99 centimetre high)

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch smart TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Laptop workspace
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Covered self-parking fee: BRL 40 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Property Registration Number 43.446.434/0115-90

We should mention

Parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (for example, a passport) at check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if only one of the parents is travelling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In the event that the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before travelling for more information.
Pool access available from 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Frequently asked questions

Does Costa Verde By Candeias have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools. Pool access is from 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Costa Verde By Candeias?

As of 23 Sept, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Costa Verde By Candeias on 24 Sept, 2026 start from S$1,250, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Costa Verde By Candeias pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Costa Verde By Candeias?

Self-parking is available for BRL 40 per day.

What time is check-in at Costa Verde By Candeias?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Costa Verde By Candeias?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Costa Verde By Candeias located?

Located in Bombas, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Bombas Beach and Bombinhas Beach. Russi and Russi Bombas Shopping Center and Ribeiro Beach are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.