Entire home

Kennedy Kamp

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Kennedy Kamp

A compact kitchen with a sink, stove, and a small refrigerator. There is a seating area with a sofa and a window providing a view outside. - Kennedy Kamp (Branson)
A compact RV interior with a kitchenette, seating area, and a television. - Kennedy Kamp (Branson)
A bedroom with a large bed, a headboard, and a wooden ceiling. - Kennedy Kamp (Branson)
A compact kitchen with a built-in stove, microwave, and stainless steel refrigerator. - Kennedy Kamp (Branson)
A swimming pool with a wooden deck and lounge chairs. - Kennedy Kamp (Branson)
Kennedy Kamp provides laundry facilities and more.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Barbecue grill
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Kennedy Kamp

  • Holiday home near Table Rock Lake
  • Kennedy Kamp provides laundry facilities and more.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Kennedy Kamp offer comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchens with fridges, microwaves and toasters
    • Stovetops and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Branson, this holiday home is in the mountains. Titanic Museum and Sight and Sound Theatres are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Silver Dollar City and Aquarium at the Boardwalk. Xtreme Racing Center Branson and White Water are also worth visiting. Visit our Branson travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Branson
Map
2362 State Hwy 265, Branson, MO 65616, Branson, MO, 65616

What's nearby

  • A floating cafe with a sign that reads "Floating Cafe" and "Open".
    Table Rock Lake
    1 min drive - 2.2 km
  • A theater with neon signs, a brick building, and a well-maintained garden.
    Highway 76 Strip
    3 min drive - 5.0 km
  • A crowded beach with people swimming and sunbathing.
    Moonshine Beach
    3 min drive - 4.3 km
  • A white building with a butterfly logo and the words "Butterfly Palace" on the facade.
    The Butterfly Palace
    3 min drive - 5.0 km
  • A model of a large ship displayed in a museum.
    Titanic Museum
    4 min drive - 5.0 km

Getting around

  • Branson, MO (BKG)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Andy's Frozen Custard
    5 min drive
  • Golden Corral
    4 min drive
  • Olive Garden
    4 min drive
  • Nantucket Captains Quarters Bar
    4 min drive
  • IHOP
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Kennedy Kamp pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Kennedy Kamp?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Kennedy Kamp?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Kennedy Kamp?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Kennedy Kamp located?

Situated in the mountains, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Table Rock Lake, White River and Branson Craft Mall. Branson Famous Theatre and IMAX Entertainment Complex are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.