
Hotels near Budakeszi Wildlife Park
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Budakeszi Wildlife Park hotels

1. Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG
Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG8.7 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (132 reviews)
The price is S$236
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Carlton Hotel Buda Castle
Carlton Hotel Buda Castle9.1 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (652 reviews)
The price is S$105
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

3. Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown Budapest
Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown Budapest9.8 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (202 reviews)
The price is S$143
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Giselle Buda Castle
Giselle Buda Castle8.3 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is S$92
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Holiday Inn Budapest-Budaörs by IHG
Holiday Inn Budapest-Budaörs by IHG8.6 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (202 reviews)
The price is S$116
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Maison Bistro & Hotel
Maison Bistro & Hotel8.4 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (466 reviews)
The price is S$142
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Monastery Boutique Hotel Budapest
Monastery Boutique Hotel Budapest9 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (515 reviews)
The price is S$111
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Bagatelle Gardenhouse
Bagatelle Gardenhouse7.8 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is S$174
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Leon Hotel & Lounge
Leon Hotel & Lounge9.4 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (252 reviews)
The price is S$163
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Anna Hotel Budapest
Anna Hotel Budapest9.6 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (291 reviews)
The price is S$100
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Ibis Styles Budapest Citywest
Ibis Styles Budapest Citywest9.6 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (242 reviews)
The price is S$101
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

12. Buda Castle Hotel
Buda Castle Hotel8.5 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$138
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Ensana Thermal Margaret Island
Ensana Thermal Margaret Island9.7 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is S$197
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. ibis Budapest Castle Hill Hotel
ibis Budapest Castle Hill Hotel8.3 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (355 reviews)
The price is S$101
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

15. Hotel Charles
Hotel Charles9.1 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (966 reviews)
The price is S$92
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. WaterFront City Apartments by FirstHost
WaterFront City Apartments by FirstHost9.5 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (30 reviews)
The price is S$82
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

17. Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest
Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest9.8 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (408 reviews)
The price is S$221
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Hotel Castle Garden
Hotel Castle Garden8.2 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (685 reviews)
The price is S$119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. InterContinental Budapest by IHG
InterContinental Budapest by IHG9.8 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,020 reviews)
The price is S$226
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Park Plaza Budapest
Park Plaza Budapest9.1 km from Budakeszi Wildlife Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,310 reviews)
The price is S$148
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Budakeszi Wildlife Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG | 9.8 Exceptional 132 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Carlton Hotel Buda Castle | 9.2 Wonderful 652 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown Budapest | 9.4 Exceptional 202 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Giselle Buda Castle | 9.4 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Budapest-Budaörs by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 202 reviews | View |
Top Budakeszi Wildlife Park Hotel Reviews

Park Plaza Budapest
8/10 Good








































































