
Hotels near Bulawayo Railway Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bulawayo Railway Museum hotels

1. Selborne Hotel
Selborne Hotel1.7 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (34 reviews)
The price is S$73
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

2. The Bulawayo Club
The Bulawayo Club1.3 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (85 reviews)
The price is S$122
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Holiday Inn Bulawayo by IHG
Holiday Inn Bulawayo by IHG1.8 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (161 reviews)
The price is S$119
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

4. Bulawayo Rainbow Hotel
Bulawayo Rainbow Hotel1.5 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (119 reviews)
The price is S$132
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Sterling Group Of Hotels
Sterling Group Of Hotels3 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (7 reviews)
The price is S$143
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. The N1 Hotel Bulawayo
The N1 Hotel Bulawayo0.9 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (71 reviews)
The price is S$98
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

7. The Grey's Inn
The Grey's Inn1.9 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
6.4 out of 10, (16 reviews)
The price is S$63
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. Bulawayo Central Lodge
Bulawayo Central Lodge0.8 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
6.0 out of 10, (25 reviews)
The price is S$68
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

9. Breeze Guest House
Breeze Guest House2.8 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
6.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is S$83
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

10. Parrot Lodge
Parrot Lodge7.6 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is S$84
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Musketeers Lodge
Musketeers Lodge7 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is S$153
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. Motsamai Lodge
Motsamai Lodge3.9 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (75 reviews)
The price is S$115
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Lynn's Guest House
Lynn's Guest House6.4 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (15 reviews)
The price is S$65
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

14. Mevis Boutique Hotel
Mevis Boutique Hotel4.7 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is S$92
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Tingompela Guest House
Tingompela Guest House7.2 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is S$40
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

16. Glen Lodge & Tours
Glen Lodge & Tours6.7 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
7.0 out of 10, Good, (16 reviews)
The price is S$109
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Southern Cross Estate
Southern Cross Estate6.9 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is S$124
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Gwango Tamarillo Estate
Gwango Tamarillo Estate6.6 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is S$117
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. WG Guest Villas
WG Guest Villas5.7 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
2.8 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is S$38
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

20. Think Rain Boutique Guest hotel
Think Rain Boutique Guest hotel7.6 km from Bulawayo Railway Museum
The price is S$98
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bulawayo Railway Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Selborne Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 34 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Bulawayo Club | 8.8 Excellent 85 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Bulawayo by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 161 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bulawayo Rainbow Hotel | 8.0 Very good 119 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sterling Group Of Hotels | 7.8 Good 7 reviews | View |
Top Bulawayo Railway Museum Hotel Reviews

Motsamai Lodge
10/10 Excellent



































































