Village du Soleil

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Forte Beach, Village du Soleil provides a free breakfast buffet, a terrace and a garden. For some rest and relaxation, visit the steam room. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and guests can find other amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
The current price is S$68
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Standard Triple Room, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Single Bed and 1 Large Single Bed

Classic Double Room, Courtyard View

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Algodoal, a neighbourhood in Cabo Frio, is home to Village du Soleil. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Forte Beach and Japanese Island. Surf Museum and Hermes Barcellos Public Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Cabo Frio travel guide
View more Pousadas in Cabo Frio
Map
Rua Nathanael Ribeiro de Almeida 404 -, Cabo Frio, Rio de Janeiro, 28908250

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with waves, a lifeguard stand, and buildings in the background.
    Forte Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A bronze statue of a man with a cape on a sidewalk, surrounded by palm trees and a modern apartment building in the background.
    Aguas Square
    14 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A beach with several boats, a tree, and rocky hills in the background.
    Itajuru Canal
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Dunas Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Rua dos Biquínis
    3 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Cabo Frio Intl. Airport (CFB)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Padaria Remmar
    6 min walk
  • X Burger
    7 min walk
  • Adega Galiotto
    10 min walk
  • Sem Frescura - Burgers & Fries
    6 min walk
  • Volare Gelato
    11 min walk

About this property

Village du Soleil

  • Upscale pousada near Forte Beach
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a terrace and a garden at Village du Soleil. For some rest and relaxation, visit the steam room. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and guests can find other amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A banquet hall, concierge services and a 24-hour front desk
    • Outdoor furniture, local meal delivery service and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Village du Soleil have perks, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Mini fridges, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Village du Soleil have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 10:00 AM to 8:30 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Village du Soleil?

As of 24 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Village du Soleil on 25 Oct, 2026 start from S$68, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Village du Soleil pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Village du Soleil?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Village du Soleil?

Check-in start time: 1:30 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Village du Soleil?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Village du Soleil located?

Located in Algodoal, this pousada is within a 15-minute walk of Forte Beach, Cabo Frio Municipal Theater and Fonte do Itajuru Park. Beach Handicraft Market and Surf Museum are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Village du Soleil Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Pousada muito boa, pode melhorar no café da manhã, é muito simples.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026