Entire apartment

Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt

A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, a television, a door, and a small table. - Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt (Giza)
A compact kitchen with a granite countertop, a stove, a sink, and a small dining area with a patterned tablecloth. - Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt (Giza)
A bathroom with a toilet, sink, and shower. - Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt (Giza)
A living room with a red sofa, a patterned rug, a small stool, and a kitchen area with a sink and a mirror. - Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt (Giza)
A compact kitchen with a sink, cabinets, and a countertop. - Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt (Giza)
Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt provides car hire on-site and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 365 sq m

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt

  • Apartment near Tahrir Square
  • Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt provides car hire on-site and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available
  • Car hire

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Designated smoking areas

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions and key retrieval information prior to arrival; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Key retrieval, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Mohandessin, a neighbourhood in Giza, is home to Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt. Egyptian Museum and Grand Egyptian Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Giza Pyramid Complex and Pyramid of Khufu. Giza Zoo and Townhouse Gallery are also worth visiting. Visit our Giza travel guide
View more Apartments in Cairo
Map
Giza, Giza Governorate

What's nearby

  • A large sphinx statue in front of a pink building with flags and people around.
    Egyptian Museum
    7 min drive - 6.1 km
  • A monument with a tall obelisk and lion statues, surrounded by palm trees and buildings.
    Tahrir Square
    8 min drive - 6.5 km
  • The Great Pyramid of Giza with the Sphinx and surrounding desert landscape.
    Giza Pyramid Complex
    23 min drive - 16.7 km
  • National Heart Institute
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Monastery of Al-Anba Serabamoon
    5 min drive - 4.2 km

Getting around

  • Al-Tawfikia Station
    10 min walk
  • Bashteel Station
    17 min walk
  • Cairo (CAI-Cairo Intl.)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • Magrashy | مجرشي
    11 min walk
  • Wadi El Nile | اسماك وادي النيل
    11 min walk
  • Regheef Ouf
    11 min walk
  • El Shafie | الشافعي
    12 min walk
  • Karen's Coffee
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Charming 2-bedroom Apartment in Vibrant Agouza, Egypt located?

Located in Mohandessin, this apartment building is 1.2 mi (2 km) from National Heart Institute and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Nile. Tahrir Square and Egyptian Museum are also within 6 miles (10 km). Al-Tawfikia Station is 10 minutes by foot and Sudan Station is 19 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.