Entire home
Canterbury City Stay Duplex 2 min to Station
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Canterbury City Stay Duplex 2 min to Station





Near Canterbury Cathedral, Canterbury City Stay Duplex 2 min to Station provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
Add dates for prices
About this property
Canterbury City Stay Duplex 2 min to Station
- Holiday home near Canterbury Cathedral
- Canterbury City Stay Duplex 2 min to Station provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Similar properties

Best Western Abbots Barton Hotel
Canterbury
Best Western Abbots Barton Hotel
Canterbury
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,008 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,008 reviews
The price is S$108
S$108
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Hampton by Hilton Canterbury
Canterbury
Hampton by Hilton Canterbury
Canterbury
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
The price is S$116
S$116
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

ABode Canterbury
Canterbury
ABode Canterbury
Canterbury
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,008 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,008 reviews
The price is S$121
S$121
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

The Victoria Hotel
Canterbury
The Victoria Hotel
Canterbury
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,001 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,001 reviews
The price is S$115
S$115
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Holiday Inn Express Canterbury by IHG
Canterbury
Holiday Inn Express Canterbury by IHG
Canterbury
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,001 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,001 reviews
The price is S$91
S$91
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Canterbury Hotel
Canterbury
Canterbury Hotel
Canterbury
- Parking included
- Breakfast available
- Business services
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 292 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
292 reviews
The price is S$137
S$137
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Keynes College - University Of Kent
Canterbury
Keynes College - University Of Kent
Canterbury
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 196 reviews
8.2
Very good
196 reviews

Greyfriars Lodge
Canterbury
Greyfriars Lodge
Canterbury
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Housekeeping
7.0 out of 10, Good, 450 reviews
7.0
Good
450 reviews
The price is S$95
S$95
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

The Falstaff Hotel
Canterbury
The Falstaff Hotel
Canterbury
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,000 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,000 reviews
The price is S$142
S$142
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Castle House Hotel
Canterbury
Castle House Hotel
Canterbury
- Business services
- Bar
- Laundry room
- Housekeeping
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 546 reviews
8.8
Excellent
546 reviews
The price is S$137
S$137
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
About the area
Canterbury is home to this holiday home. Canterbury Cathedral and St. Augustine's Abbey are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Canterbury Golf Club and Chestfield Golf Club. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at St. Lawrence Ground or BMX Track Herne Bay. Visit our Canterbury travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Canterbury
Canterbury, England
What's nearby
Westgate Gardens9 min walk - 0.8 km
Marlowe Theatre10 min walk - 0.9 km
Canterbury Cathedral12 min walk - 1.0 km- Dane John Gardens3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Canterbury Christ Church University13 min walk - 1.1 km
Getting around
- Canterbury East Station15 min walk
- London (SEN-Southend)95 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's13 min walk
- City Fish Bar10 min walk
- M&S Café11 min walk
- The Foundry10 min walk
- Tiny Tim's Tearoom9 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Canterbury City Stay Duplex 2 min to Station pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Canterbury City Stay Duplex 2 min to Station?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Canterbury City Stay Duplex 2 min to Station?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Canterbury City Stay Duplex 2 min to Station located?
Situated in Canterbury, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Dane John Gardens and Canterbury Cathedral. Westgate Gardens and Greyfriars Chapel are also within 15 minutes. Canterbury East Station is 15 minutes by foot and Canterbury West Station is 29 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.