Entire apartment
Crescent Apartments Newport City Centre
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Crescent Apartments Newport City Centre





Crescent Apartments Newport City Centre provides everything that you need.
Reviews
9.89.8 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
Add dates for prices
About this property
Crescent Apartments Newport City Centre
- Property highlights
- Crescent Apartments Newport City Centre provides everything that you need.
Similar properties

Mercure Newport Hotel
Newport City Centre
Mercure Newport Hotel
Newport City Centre
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
The price is S$134
S$134
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Tŷ Newport
Langstone
Tŷ Newport
Langstone
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 567 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
567 reviews
The price is S$122
S$122
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

New Inn Hotel by Greene King Inns
Langstone
New Inn Hotel by Greene King Inns
Langstone
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 347 reviews
8.4
Very good
347 reviews
The price is S$100
S$100
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Quay Apartments Clarence House
St Julians
Quay Apartments Clarence House
St Julians
- Kitchen
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
- Parking available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 159 reviews
8.4
Very good
159 reviews
The price is S$132
S$132
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Belvilla Newport City Centre Hotel - Lifestyle
Newport City Centre
Belvilla Newport City Centre Hotel - Lifestyle
Newport City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast available
- Extra beds/cots
7.8 out of 10, Good, 384 reviews
7.8
Good
384 reviews
The price is S$104
S$104
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Holiday Inn NEWPORT by IHG
Ringland
Holiday Inn NEWPORT by IHG
Ringland
- Pool
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 504 reviews
8.0
Very good
504 reviews
The price is S$151
S$151
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

1 Bed Loft - Sleeps 2 - Parking - Wifi
Caerleon
1 Bed Loft - Sleeps 2 - Parking - Wifi
Caerleon
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Microwave
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 7 reviews
8.6
Excellent
7 reviews
The price is S$146
S$146
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Future Inns Cardiff Bay
Butetown
Future Inns Cardiff Bay
Butetown
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,683 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,683 reviews
The price is S$103
S$103
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Mercure Cardiff
Llanedeyrn
Mercure Cardiff
Llanedeyrn
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,000 reviews
The price is S$104
S$104
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Copthorne Hotel Cardiff-Caerdydd
Wenvoe
Copthorne Hotel Cardiff-Caerdydd
Wenvoe
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,001 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,001 reviews
The price is S$103
S$103
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
About the area
Newport is home to this apartment. National Museum Cardiff and New Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Riverfront Theatre and Arts Centre and Bowlplex Cwmbran. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Utilita Arena Cardiff or Principality Stadium. Visit our Newport travel guide
View more Apartments in Cardiff
Newport, WLS
What's nearby
- Friars Walk Newport3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Riverfront Theatre and Arts Centre6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Newport Cathedral9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Belle Vue Park10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Rodney Parade11 min walk - 0.9 km
Getting around
- Newport Station15 min walk
- Bristol International Airport (BRS)61 min drive
Restaurants
- The Red Lion9 min walk
- Prezzo5 min walk
- Bar Piazza7 min walk
- The Alexandra7 min walk
- Utopia Coffee Shop5 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Crescent Apartments Newport City Centre pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Crescent Apartments Newport City Centre?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.
What time is check-out at Crescent Apartments Newport City Centre?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Crescent Apartments Newport City Centre located?
Situated in Newport, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Friars Walk Newport, Riverfront Theatre and Arts Centre and Rodney Parade. Belle Vue Park and Newport Cathedral are also within 15 minutes. Newport Station is 15 minutes by foot and Newport (XNE-Newport Train Station) is 16 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.8