Entire apartment
For Students Only Accommodation in Colchester
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for For Students Only Accommodation in Colchester





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Single Room, Non Smoking

Single Room, Non Smoking
- 12 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Large Single Bed
View all photos for Studio, Non Smoking

Studio, Non Smoking
- 18 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Located in Colchester, For Students Only Accommodation in Colchester is in the city centre and near a train station. Hollytrees Museum and The Minories Galleries are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Colchester Castle Museum and Roman Circus House. Adrenalyze Leisure and Xtreme Gaming are also worth visiting. Visit our Colchester travel guide
View more Apartments in Colchester
2 Haven Rd, Colchester, England, CO2 8FU
What's nearby
Colchester Castle Park6 min drive - 3.0 km
Colchester Zoo19 min drive - 10.0 km- Hythe Quay9 min walk - 0.8 km
- University of Essex18 min walk - 1.6 km
- Adrenalyze Leisure2 min drive - 1.4 km
Getting around
- Hythe Station12 min walk
- London (SEN-Southend)82 min drive
Restaurants
- Costa Coffee15 min walk
- Pizza Hut4 min walk
- The Bridge Wine Bar7 min walk
- The Spinnaker6 min walk
- Beijing3 min drive
About this property
For Students Only Accommodation in Colchester
- Apartment in a shopping district
- For Students Only Accommodation in Colchester provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Additional perks include:
- Smoke-free property, a lift and a 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
- Room features
- All guest rooms at For Students Only Accommodation in Colchester include amenities, such as free WiFi.
Similar properties

The Essex Golf and Country Club
Colchester
The Essex Golf and Country Club
Colchester
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Kids’ pool
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 908 reviews
8.0
Very good
908 reviews
The price is S$123
S$123
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Holiday Inn Express Colchester by IHG
Colchester
Holiday Inn Express Colchester by IHG
Colchester
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,000 reviews
The price is S$94
S$94
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Dragonfly Hotel Colchester
Colchester
Dragonfly Hotel Colchester
Colchester
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
7.8 out of 10, Good, 910 reviews
7.8
Good
910 reviews
The price is S$128
S$128
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Best Western The Rose & Crown Hotel
Colchester
Best Western The Rose & Crown Hotel
Colchester
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast available
- Business services
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 798 reviews
8.2
Very good
798 reviews
The price is S$147
S$147
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

St Nicholas Hotel
Colchester
St Nicholas Hotel
Colchester
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
- Housekeeping
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 927 reviews
8.0
Very good
927 reviews
The price is S$109
S$109
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

Wivenhoe House Hotel
Colchester
Wivenhoe House Hotel
Colchester
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 657 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
657 reviews
The price is S$208
S$208
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

The Victory at Mersea
Colchester
The Victory at Mersea
Colchester
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 286 reviews
8.4
Very good
286 reviews
The price is S$169
S$169
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Star Anglia Hotel
Colchester
Star Anglia Hotel
Colchester
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Business services
- Bar
7.6 out of 10, Good, 102 reviews
7.6
Good
102 reviews
The price is S$112
S$112
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Brook Red Lion Hotel
Colchester
Brook Red Lion Hotel
Colchester
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
7.0 out of 10, Good, 369 reviews
7.0
Good
369 reviews
The price is S$97
S$97
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

White Hart Hotel by Greene King Inns
Colchester
White Hart Hotel by Greene King Inns
Colchester
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 337 reviews
8.2
Very good
337 reviews
The price is S$114
S$114
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Frequently asked questions
Is For Students Only Accommodation in Colchester pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at For Students Only Accommodation in Colchester?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 10:00 PM to midnight for a fee of GBP 23.
What time is check-out at For Students Only Accommodation in Colchester?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is For Students Only Accommodation in Colchester located?
Located in the heart of Colchester, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Hythe Quay, Adrenalyze Leisure and University of Essex. Hollytrees Museum and Colchester Visitor Information Centre are also within 2 miles (3 km). Hythe Station is 12 minutes by foot and Colchester Town Station is 29 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
4.8