Entire home

Villa Evie in Nisaki

Photo gallery for Villa Evie in Nisaki

A coastal landscape with a clear view of turquoise waters, green hills, and a sunset. - Villa Evie in Nisaki (Corfu)
A beach with clear water, sun loungers, and kayaks. - Villa Evie in Nisaki (Corfu)
An aerial view of a beach with numerous umbrellas and sun loungers, a clear blue sea, and a covered area with tables and chairs. - Villa Evie in Nisaki (Corfu)
An aerial view of a coastal town with a marina, houses, and a clear blue sea. - Villa Evie in Nisaki (Corfu)
A coastal village with houses built on a hillside overlooking a clear blue sea. - Villa Evie in Nisaki (Corfu)
Villa Evie in Nisaki provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Evie in Nisaki

  • Holiday home near Barbati Beach
  • Villa Evie in Nisaki provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Barbecues and beach towels
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Villa Evie in Nisaki feature comforts, such as private pools and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free Internet access.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with baths or showers and hairdryers
    • TVs with cable channels and DVD players
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Corfu is home to this holiday home. While the natural beauty of Barbati Beach and Ipsos Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Port of Corfu. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Corfu travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Corfu
Map
Corfu, Ionian Islands Region

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a prominent castle on a hill, a marina with boats, and a clear blue sky.
    Port of Corfu
    32 min drive - 23.8 km
  • A boat docked at a turquoise harbor surrounded by rocky cliffs and lush greenery.
    Paleokastritsa Beach
    36 min drive - 26.4 km
  • Nissaki Beach
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Kaminaki Beach
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Krouzerí
    3 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Corfu (CFU-Ioannis Kapodistrias)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Verde Blue
    5 min drive
  • Kerasia Taverna Nikatsas
    13 min drive
  • Olive Press
    17 min walk
  • Bahia Mare
    5 min drive
  • Terra Corfiata
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Evie in Nisaki pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Evie in Nisaki?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Evie in Nisaki?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Evie in Nisaki located?

Situated in Corfu, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Ionian Sea, Nissaki Beach and Kaminaki Beach. Glyfa Beach and Agni Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.