New khandelwal Guest House

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Khatu Shyamji Temple, New khandelwal Guest House provides amenities such as a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is S$29
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Room

  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds

Triple Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Large Single Bed and 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Quadruple Room, Air conditioning, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Danta Ramgarh is home to New khandelwal Guest House. Local points of interest include Khatu Shyamji Temple, Toran Dwar, and Harshnath Temple. Visit our Khatoo travel guide
Map
Shyam Mandir Rd,near khatu nersh hotel,, ward no4,ramjidwara ,khatu shyamji, Danta Ramgarh, Rajasthan, 332602

What's nearby

  • Khatu Shyamji Temple
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Toran Dwar
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Palsana Station
    17 min drive

About this property

New khandelwal Guest House

  • Hotel near Khatu Shyamji Temple
  • New khandelwal Guest House provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Tour/ticket information, luggage storage and a TV in reception
    • A 24-hour front desk, ATM/banking services and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at New khandelwal Guest House feature comforts, such as bathrobes, in addition to
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Housekeeping and electrical adapters/chargers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is New khandelwal Guest House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at New khandelwal Guest House?

As of 25 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at New khandelwal Guest House on 26 Oct, 2026 start from S$29, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at New khandelwal Guest House?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at New khandelwal Guest House?

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at New khandelwal Guest House?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is New khandelwal Guest House located?

Situated in Danta Ramgarh, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Khatu Shyamji Temple and Toran Dwar. Harshnath Temple and Madho Niwas Kothi are also within 32 miles (52 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

New khandelwal Guest House Reviews

10

Exceptional

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very friendly hotel staff
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026