Entire apartment

La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy

Photo gallery for La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy

A patio with a sofa set, a round table, and potted plants. - La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy (Desenzano del Garda)
An interior space with a tiled floor, white walls, and a central white structure. - La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy (Desenzano del Garda)
A hotel room with a bed, a bedside table, a lamp, a ceiling fan, and a window with curtains. - La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy (Desenzano del Garda)
A modern bathroom with a large mirror, a sink, and a towel rack. - La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy (Desenzano del Garda)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a bookshelf, and a ceiling fan. - La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy (Desenzano del Garda)
La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy

  • Property highlights
  • La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy have comforts such as free WiFi and espresso makers.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Washing machine and irons/ironing boards
    • 30-inch TVs with satellite channels
    • Electric kettles and ceiling fans

Similar properties

About the area

Desenzano del Garda is home to this apartment. House of the Podesta and Museo di Salò are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Scaliger Castle and Desenzano Castle. Gardaland and Montecroce Farm and Oil-Mill are also worth visiting. Visit our Desenzano del Garda travel guide
View more Apartments in Desenzano del Garda
Map
Via Guido Zadei 46, Desenzano del Garda, Provincia di Brescia, 25015

What's nearby

  • A rustic villa entrance with a wooden door, ivy-covered walls, and informational signs.
    Roman Villa of Desenzano del Garda
    3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Port of Maratona
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Desenzano Castle
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Cathedral of St. Mary Magdalene
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Desenzanino Beach
    3 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione Station
    7 min walk
  • Brescia (VBS-Gabriele D'Annuzio)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ristogrill Coffee Snack & Pizza
    14 min walk
  • Bar Mayer
    14 min walk
  • Piadineria Annie’s
    10 min walk
  • Bar Pasticceria Garibaldi
    12 min walk
  • Pizzeria del Teatro
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is La Bauhaus by Wonderful Italy located?

Situated in Desenzano del Garda, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Port of Maratona, Desenzano Castle and Cathedral of St. Mary Magdalene. Roman Villa of Desenzano del Garda and Desenzanino Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km). Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione Station is 7 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.