
Hotels near Garrao Beach
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Garrao Beach hotels

1. Dunas Douradas Beach Club
Dunas Douradas Beach ClubVale do Lobo, 0.3 km from Garrao Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (97 reviews)
The price is S$300
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

2. The Magnolia Hotel
The Magnolia Hotel2.8 km from Garrao Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (213 reviews)
The price is S$207
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Vale do Lobo Resort
Vale do Lobo ResortVale do Lobo, 1.6 km from Garrao Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (307 reviews)
The price is S$158
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Dona Filipa Hotel
Dona Filipa HotelVale do Lobo, 1.3 km from Garrao Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (356 reviews)
The price is S$243
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Ria Formosa Guest House
Ria Formosa Guest House8.6 km from Garrao Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is S$129
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Domes Lake Algarve, Autograph Collection
Domes Lake Algarve, Autograph CollectionVilamoura, 7.6 km from Garrao Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$290
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Wyndham Grand Algarve Quinta do Lago
Wyndham Grand Algarve Quinta do LagoQuinta do Lago, 3.5 km from Garrao Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (523 reviews)
The price is S$261
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. Golden Beach Guesthouse
Golden Beach Guesthouse6.6 km from Garrao Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is S$155
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

9. Walk in Hostel Faro
Walk in Hostel Faro7.6 km from Garrao Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (30 reviews)
The price is S$77
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Hotel 3K Faro Aeroporto
Hotel 3K Faro Aeroporto7.8 km from Garrao Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is S$106
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

11. Hotel Aeromar
Hotel Aeromar6.6 km from Garrao Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (412 reviews)
The price is S$105
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

12. Sleep & Go Faro Airport Guest House
Sleep & Go Faro Airport Guest House8.6 km from Garrao Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (60 reviews)
The price is S$73
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. ibis Faro Algarve
ibis Faro Algarve9.3 km from Garrao Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (881 reviews)
The price is S$86
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

14. Vilar Do Golf
Vilar Do GolfQuinta do Lago, 3.3 km from Garrao Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (493 reviews)
The price is S$154
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Hospedaria Frangaria
Hospedaria Frangaria8.2 km from Garrao Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (409 reviews)
The price is S$120
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

16. Hotel Mónaco
Hotel Mónaco8.6 km from Garrao Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (754 reviews)
The price is S$94
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Dom Jose Beach Hotel
Dom Jose Beach HotelCavacos, 4.8 km from Garrao Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hostel Conii & Suites Algarve
Hostel Conii & Suites AlgarveCavacos, 5.6 km from Garrao Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is S$85
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Hotel Zodiaco
Hotel ZodiacoCavacos, 4.1 km from Garrao Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (494 reviews)
The price is S$95
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Garrao Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dunas Douradas Beach Club | 9.6 Exceptional 97 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Magnolia Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 213 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vale do Lobo Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 307 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dona Filipa Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 356 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ria Formosa Guest House | 9.6 Exceptional 182 reviews | View |
Top Garrao Beach Hotel Reviews

Hotel Zodiaco
8/10 Good












































































