Aparthotel

Alufq Hotel Suites

Property class: 1

Choose dates to view prices

Alufq Hotel Suites provides amenities, such as free breakfast (local cuisine) and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
The current price is S$136
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Executive Suite, 1 Bedroom, Kitchenette

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Economy Room, 1 Double Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Presidential Suite, 1 Bedroom, Kitchenette, City View

  • City view
  • 120 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Executive Suite City View, 1 Bedroom, Kitchenette

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Ha'il is home to Alufq Hotel Suites. Al Tomour Market and Garden Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Samra Garden Park and Al Salam Park. Visit our Ha'il travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Ha'il
Map
prince saud bin abdelmohsen street, 8735, Ha'il, Hail Province, 55431

What's nearby

  • Ha'il Stadium
    6 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Qishlah Palace
    7 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Hail Museum
    7 min drive - 4.7 km
  • A'airif Fort
    8 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Garden Mall
    8 min drive - 10.2 km

Getting around

  • Ha'il Station
    23 min drive
  • Hail (HAS)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • REVIVER
    19 min walk
  • Avaia
    16 min walk
  • واو بروتين | WowProtein
    5 min walk
  • BANG
    15 min walk
  • مأوى
    18 min walk

About this property

Alufq Hotel Suites

  • Property highlights
  • Alufq Hotel Suites provides amenities, such as free breakfast (local cuisine) and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free valet parking
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), a lift and a 24-hour front desk
    • Concierge services, luggage storage and local meal delivery service
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Alufq Hotel Suites boast comforts, such as 24-hour room service and premium bedding, as well as thoughtful touches, such as furnished patios and pillow menus.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding and memory foam beds
    • Shared bathrooms with separate baths/showers and bidets
    • Flat-screen TVs with Netflix, streaming services and satellite channels
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas and kitchenettes

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Alufq Hotel Suites pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Alufq Hotel Suites?

As of 24 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Alufq Hotel Suites on 2 Nov, 2026 start from S$136, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Alufq Hotel Suites?

Valet parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Alufq Hotel Suites?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Alufq Hotel Suites?

Checkout is at 1:00 PM.

Does Alufq Hotel Suites provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle. A fee of SAR 100 per vehicle applies.

Where is Alufq Hotel Suites located?

Situated in Ha'il, this aparthotel is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Ha'il Stadium and within 6 miles (10 km) of Hail Museum and Qishlah Palace. A'airif Fort and Al Tomour Market are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful