Entire home

Spacious Dartmouth College Home on Occum Pond

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Spacious Dartmouth College Home on Occum Pond

A large, white, two-story house with a blue door, surrounded by trees and a small garden. - Spacious Dartmouth College Home on Occum Pond (Hanover)
A spacious library with high ceilings, large windows, and a variety of bookshelves filled with books. - Spacious Dartmouth College Home on Occum Pond (Hanover)
A cozy living room with a leather sofa, a fireplace, and a bookshelf. - Spacious Dartmouth College Home on Occum Pond (Hanover)
A staircase with white railings and wooden steps, a wooden cabinet with hats, and a cat on the floor. - Spacious Dartmouth College Home on Occum Pond (Hanover)
A spacious library with large windows, multiple bookshelves, a round table, and comfortable seating. - Spacious Dartmouth College Home on Occum Pond (Hanover)
Located close to Dartmouth College, Spacious Dartmouth College Home on Occum Pond has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious Dartmouth College Home on Occum Pond

  • Holiday home near Dartmouth College
  • Close to Green Mountain National Forest, Spacious Dartmouth College Home on Occum Pond has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
  • Games and barbecues

Similar properties

About the area

Hanover is home to Spacious Dartmouth College Home on Occum Pond. Baker-Berry Library and Memorial Field are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Hopkins Center for the Arts and Left Bank Books. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Leede Arena or Thompson Arena. Visit our Hanover travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Hanover
Map
Hanover, NH

What's nearby

  • A large brick building with a clock tower, surrounded by trees and a grassy lawn.
    Dartmouth College
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A brick building with a sign that reads "NUUNU THEATER" at night.
    Tuck School of Business
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Hanover Country Club
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Baker-Berry Library
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Thompson Arena
    2 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • White River Junction Station
    15 min drive
  • Lebanon, NH (LEB-Lebanon Municipal)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • DHMC Cafeteria
    10 min drive
  • Cumberland Farms
    9 min drive
  • Starbucks
    8 min drive
  • Co-Op Food Stores – Lebanon
    8 min drive
  • Circle K
    19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious Dartmouth College Home on Occum Pond pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

What time is check-in at Spacious Dartmouth College Home on Occum Pond?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Spacious Dartmouth College Home on Occum Pond?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Spacious Dartmouth College Home on Occum Pond located?

Situated in Hanover, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Pine Park and Dartmouth College. Connecticut River and Hanover Country Club are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.