Harari Guest House

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Harari Guest House provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is S$37
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Basic Single Room, Balcony

  • Mountain view
  • 6 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed

Basic Room

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Harar is home to Harari Guest House . Harar National Museum and Sherif Harar City Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Ras Makonnen’s Palace and Ras Tafari's House.
View more Guest houses in Harar
Map
Awzin, Harar, Harari

What's nearby

  • St Mary Catholic Church
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Ras Tafari's House
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Sherif Harar City Museum
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Jamia Mosque
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Gidir Magala
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Dire Dawa (DIR-Aba Tenna Dejazmach Yilma)
    112 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fresh Touch
    15 min walk
  • Mermaid Cafe
    7 min walk
  • Nure Roasted Harar Coffee
    9 min walk
  • Rihana Cafe & Restaurant
    12 min walk
  • Bridge
    3 min drive

About this property

Harari Guest House

  • Property highlights
  • Harari Guest House provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Express check-in and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Harari Guest House include thoughtful touches, such as separate sitting areas, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 42-inch Smart TVs with satellite channels
    • Balconies, separate sitting areas and fans

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Harari Guest House pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Harari Guest House ?

As of 25 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Harari Guest House on 26 Oct, 2026 start from S$37, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Harari Guest House ?

Harari Guest House doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Harari Guest House ?

Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Harari Guest House ?

Checkout is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Harari Guest House located?

Situated in Harar, this guesthouse is within a 10-minute walk of Ras Makonnen’s Palace, Harar National Museum and St Mary Catholic Church. Jamia Mosque and Hyena Feeding Sites are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.