
Hotels near Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge hotels

1. Top of The Hill
Top of The Hill14.8 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (105 reviews)
The price is S$232
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. Maleny Terrace Cottages
Maleny Terrace Cottages13.2 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
The price is S$222
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Spicers Clovelly Estate
Spicers Clovelly Estate15.9 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (146 reviews)
The price is S$394
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Altitude on Montville
Altitude on Montville15.4 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (639 reviews)
The price is S$206
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

5. The Guesthouse
The Guesthouse9.6 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is S$159
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

6. Kanimbia Cottages
Kanimbia Cottages18.7 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is S$207
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Maleny Lodge
Maleny Lodge9 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is S$278
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. Blue Summit Cottages
Blue Summit Cottages7.6 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (125 reviews)
The price is S$424
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. The Falls Montville
The Falls Montville15.4 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (105 reviews)
The price is S$433
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. Belle's at Montville
Belle's at Montville15.2 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (99 reviews)
The price is S$368
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Mapleton Springs
Mapleton Springs19.1 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (30 reviews)
The price is S$372
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Tranquil Getaways On Obi Maleny
Tranquil Getaways On Obi Maleny9.3 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (129 reviews)
The price is S$270
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

13. Spicers Tamarind Retreat
Spicers Tamarind Retreat11.2 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (111 reviews)
The price is S$493
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. Montville Mountain Inn
Montville Mountain Inn15.5 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (543 reviews)
The price is S$166
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. JanDar Retreat Maleny
JanDar Retreat Maleny12.6 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is S$404
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Tranquil Park Maleny
Tranquil Park Maleny9.2 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (413 reviews)
The price is S$162
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Whispering Valley Cottage Retreat
Whispering Valley Cottage Retreat10.4 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (154 reviews)
The price is S$369
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

18. Maleny Hotel
Maleny Hotel9.4 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (216 reviews)
The price is S$144
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Kondalilla Eco Resort
Kondalilla Eco Resort15.1 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (629 reviews)
The price is S$315
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

20. Treetops Seaview Montville
Treetops Seaview Montville15.5 km from Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (458 reviews)
The price is S$267
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Top of The Hill | 9.8 Exceptional 105 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Maleny Terrace Cottages | 9.2 Wonderful 99 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Spicers Clovelly Estate | 9.8 Exceptional 146 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Altitude on Montville | 9.2 Wonderful 639 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Guesthouse | 9.4 Exceptional 87 reviews | View |
Top Harper Creek Guala Nature Refuge Hotel Reviews

Loea Boutique Hotel
8/10 Good








































































