Entire home

Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails

A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, a spiral staircase, and a cozy seating area with a fireplace. - Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails (Hendersonville)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, and a large stove. - Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails (Hendersonville)
A rustic wooden building with a porch, steps, and a small tree. - Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails (Hendersonville)
A spacious living room with a brown leather sofa, a coffee table, and a fireplace. A spiral staircase leads to an upper level. - Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails (Hendersonville)
A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, a large island with stools, and a farmhouse-style stove. - Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails (Hendersonville)
Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails

  • Property highlights
  • Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails offer amenities, such as high-speed Internet.

Similar properties

About the area

Hendersonville is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Chimney Rock State Park and CMLC Florence Nature Preserve, while Western North Carolina Air Museum and Mineral and Lapidary Museum are cultural highlights. Justus Orchard and Wolverine Paintball Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Hendersonville travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Hendersonville
Map
Hendersonville, NC

What's nearby

  • A rocky overlook with a flagpole, a river, and a trail.
    Chimney Rock State Park
    6 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Point Lookout Vineyards
    5 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Burntshirt Vineyards
    14 min drive - 13.9 km
  • Justus Orchard
    16 min drive - 15.6 km
  • Blue Ridge Mall
    19 min drive - 22.4 km

Getting around

  • Asheville Regional Airport (AVL)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burntshirt Vineyards
    16 min drive
  • Point Lookout Winery
    8 min drive
  • Riverwatch Waterfront Bar & Grill
    64 min drive
  • Chimney Rock Smokehouse
    64 min drive
  • Pupuseria Clarita's
    16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Rustic-chic 2BR Cabin w Clawfoot Tub Near Trails located?

Situated in Hendersonville, this holiday home is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Point Lookout Vineyards and within 6 miles (10 km) of Chimney Rock State Park and Justus Orchard. Exclamation Point and Burntshirt Vineyards are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.