
Hotels near Hlidarfjall Akureyri
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hlidarfjall Akureyri hotels

1. Hotel Halond
Hotel Halond2.8 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (204 reviews)
The price is S$168
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. K16 apartments
K16 apartmentsAkureyri City Center, 6.6 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (674 reviews)
The price is S$160
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

3. Hafdals Hotel
Hafdals Hotel8.9 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is S$328
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

4. Skald Akureyri, Curio Collection by Hilton
Skald Akureyri, Curio Collection by Hilton6.7 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is S$276
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Akureyri - Berjaya Iceland Hotels
Akureyri - Berjaya Iceland Hotels6.2 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$199
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

6. Centrum Hotel
Centrum HotelAkureyri City Center, 6.7 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (670 reviews)
The price is S$158
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. North Mountain View Suites
North Mountain View Suites9.8 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (148 reviews)
The price is S$308
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

8. Sunnuhlid houses
Sunnuhlid houses12.7 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is S$277
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hotel Natur
Hotel Natur14.2 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (196 reviews)
The price is S$260
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. Hotel Akureyri
Hotel Akureyri6.6 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (450 reviews)
The price is S$198
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

11. Bryggjan Boutique Hotel
Bryggjan Boutique HotelOddeyrin, 7.3 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is S$271
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

12. Nordurgata 43
Nordurgata 43Oddeyrin, 7 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is S$208
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Hotel Kea by Keahotels
Hotel Kea by KeahotelsAkureyri City Center, 6.7 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$223
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Viking Cottages and Apartments
Viking Cottages and Apartments8.8 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (90 reviews)
The price is S$200
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. Lava Apartments
Lava ApartmentsAkureyri City Center, 6.8 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (536 reviews)
The price is S$124
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

16. The Viking Country Club
The Viking Country Club21 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (72 reviews)
The price is S$126
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

17. Hafnarstræti Hostel
Hafnarstræti HostelAkureyri City Center, 6.7 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (206 reviews)
The price is S$121
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

18. Hotel North
Hotel North9.8 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (63 reviews)
The price is S$97
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

19. Hotel Norðurland
Hotel NorðurlandAkureyri City Center, 6.7 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (346 reviews)
The price is S$223
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. Hoepfner Historical House
Hoepfner Historical House6.6 km from Hlidarfjall Akureyri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (68 reviews)
The price is S$250
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hlidarfjall Akureyri
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Halond | 9.2 Wonderful 204 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() K16 apartments | 9.6 Exceptional 674 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hafdals Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Skald Akureyri, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.8 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Akureyri - Berjaya Iceland Hotels | 9.0 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Hlidarfjall Akureyri Hotel Reviews

Centrum Hotel
8/10 Good







































































