
Hotels near Houston Center for Photography
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Houston Center for Photography hotels

1. The Marlene Inn
The Marlene InnMontrose, 1.7 km from Houston Center for Photography
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is S$446
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B
La Maison in Midtown an urban B&BMidtown, 1.9 km from Houston Center for Photography
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (605 reviews)
The price is S$252
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

3. Hotel Saint Augustine
Hotel Saint AugustineMontrose, 0.3 km from Houston Center for Photography
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (187 reviews)
The price is S$433
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only
Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only2.8 km from Houston Center for Photography
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (221 reviews)
The price is S$329
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. La Colombe d'Or Hotel
La Colombe d'Or HotelMontrose, 0.7 km from Houston Center for Photography
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (217 reviews)
The price is S$596
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

6. Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown
Downtowner Inns - Houston DowntownMidtown, 3 km from Houston Center for Photography
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (272 reviews)
The price is S$132
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. Thompson Houston, by Hyatt
Thompson Houston, by Hyatt2.9 km from Houston Center for Photography
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (350 reviews)
The price is S$423
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites2.9 km from Houston Center for Photography
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,116 reviews)
The price is S$174
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Hotel Zaza Houston Museum District
Hotel Zaza Houston Museum District1.7 km from Houston Center for Photography
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,011 reviews)
The price is S$448
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

10. Sentral Forme Houston
Sentral Forme Houston2.1 km from Houston Center for Photography
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (94 reviews)
The price is S$305
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Houston Marriott Medical Center/Museum District
Houston Marriott Medical Center/Museum DistrictTexas Medical Center, 3.2 km from Houston Center for Photography
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is S$269
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Modern B & B
Modern B & BMontrose, 1 km from Houston Center for Photography
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (252 reviews)
The price is S$161
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

13. The Whitehall Houston
The Whitehall HoustonHouston Central Business District, 2.9 km from Houston Center for Photography
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,478 reviews)
The price is S$207
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Courtyard by Marriott Houston Rice University
Courtyard by Marriott Houston Rice UniversityGreenway Plaza-Upper Kirby, 2.8 km from Houston Center for Photography
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$161
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

15. Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Houston Downtown
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Houston DowntownHouston Central Business District, 3.1 km from Houston Center for Photography
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,038 reviews)
The price is S$152
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Wanderstay Houston Hostel
Wanderstay Houston HostelMuseum District, 2.5 km from Houston Center for Photography
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (219 reviews)
The price is S$93
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Americas Best Value Inn Medical Center Downtown
Americas Best Value Inn Medical Center Downtown3.1 km from Houston Center for Photography
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$130
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

18. Crowne Plaza Houston Med Ctr-Galleria Area by IHG
Crowne Plaza Houston Med Ctr-Galleria Area by IHGGreenway Plaza-Upper Kirby, 2.5 km from Houston Center for Photography
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,728 reviews)
The price is S$100
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

19. Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr Greenway Plaza
Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr Greenway PlazaGreenway Plaza-Upper Kirby, 1.8 km from Houston Center for Photography
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,008 reviews)
The price is S$109
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. The Montage
The MontageMontrose, 1.1 km from Houston Center for Photography
7.4 out of 10, Good, (3 reviews)
The price is S$280
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Houston Center for Photography
![]() The Marlene InnMontrose, 1.7 km from Houston Center for Photography | ![]() La Maison in Midtown an urban B&BMidtown, 1.9 km from Houston Center for Photography | ![]() Hotel Saint AugustineMontrose, 0.3 km from Houston Center for Photography | ![]() Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only2.8 km from Houston Center for Photography | ![]() La Colombe d'Or HotelMontrose, 0.7 km from Houston Center for Photography |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 37 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 605 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 187 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 221 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 217 reviews |
The price is S$446 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is S$252 includes taxes & fees 9 Nov - 10 Nov | The price is S$433 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is S$329 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is S$596 includes taxes & fees 27 Nov - 28 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Houston Center for Photography Hotel Reviews

Thompson Houston, by Hyatt
10/10 Excellent


































































