Entire apartment

3 BR Condo near Reliant/NRG Stadium

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Reliant Stadium, 3 BR Condo near Reliant/NRG Stadium has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
The current price is S$1,582
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room options

Apartment, 3 Bedrooms

  • 118 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

South Main, a neighbourhood in Houston, is home to 3 BR Condo near Reliant/NRG Stadium. Memorial City Mall and CityCentre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Houston Zoo and Downtown Aquarium. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Reliant Stadium or Toyota Center. Visit our Houston travel guide
View more Apartments in Houston
Map
8423 Hearth Dr, Houston, TX, 77054

Getting around

  • Fannin South Station
    6 min drive
  • M. D. Anderson Station
    16 min drive
  • Houston William Hobby Airport (HOU)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
    12 min walk
  • McDonald's
    13 min walk
  • Slim Chickens
    13 min walk
  • Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
    15 min walk
  • Chacho's
    7 min walk

About this property

3 BR Condo near Reliant/NRG Stadium

  • Apartment near Reliant Stadium
  • Close to Rice University, 3 BR Condo near Reliant/NRG Stadium has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 3 BR Condo near Reliant/NRG Stadium include amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Washers/dryers and irons/ironing boards

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 16

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; access will be through a private entrance
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your passport after booking
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Key retrieval, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number STR-25-000139

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
The seasonal pool will be open from 01 April to 31 October
Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Frequently asked questions

Does 3 BR Condo near Reliant/NRG Stadium have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at 3 BR Condo near Reliant/NRG Stadium?

As of 24 Sept, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 3 BR Condo near Reliant/NRG Stadium on 26 Sept, 2026 start from S$1,582, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is 3 BR Condo near Reliant/NRG Stadium pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 3 BR Condo near Reliant/NRG Stadium?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 3 BR Condo near Reliant/NRG Stadium?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at 3 BR Condo near Reliant/NRG Stadium?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 3 BR Condo near Reliant/NRG Stadium located?

Located in South Main, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Reliant Park and Reliant Stadium. Rice University and MD Anderson Cancer Center are also within 3 miles (5 km). Stadium Park/Astrodome Station is 27 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.