Aparthotel

Eshel Suites

Choose dates to view prices

Eshel Suites provides amenities, such as a terrace and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Deluxe Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 75 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Deluxe Suite, 1 Bedroom, City View

  • City view
  • 65 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Suite, 1 Bedroom, City View

  • City view
  • 70 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Family Suite, 2 Bedrooms, City View

  • City view
  • 83 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Queen Bed, 3 Single Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Design Suite, 2 Bedrooms, City View

  • City view
  • 75 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Classic Suite, 2 Bedrooms, City View

  • City view
  • 75 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Comfort Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 75 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Jerusalem City Centre, a neighbourhood in Jerusalem, Eshel Suites is near a metro station. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Ein Hemed National Park and Mount Herzl, while Jerusalem Theater and Hutzot Hayotzer are cultural highlights. Biblical Zoo and Ramallah Palace of Culture are also worth visiting. Visit our Jerusalem travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Jerusalem
Map
3 Even Yisra'el St, Jerusalem, Jerusalem District, 9250028

What's nearby

  • A mural of a lion on a metal shutter.
    Ben Yehuda Street
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A bustling market with various stalls selling jewelry and textiles.
    Machane Yehuda Market
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • The Dome of the Rock with the Al-Aqsa Mosque in the background.
    Mamilla Mall
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A cobblestone street with historic buildings and a castle-like structure.
    Jaffa Gate
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Jerusalem Great Synagogue
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Jerusalem Biblical Zoo Station
    14 min drive
  • Yekuti'el Adam Station
    18 min drive
  • Tel Aviv (TLV-Ben Gurion)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Marzipan
    5 min walk
  • Aroma Cafe / ארומה אספרסו בר
    6 min walk
  • Beer Bazaar Jerusalem
    7 min walk
  • The Coffee Bean (קופי בין)
    5 min walk
  • Kadosh (קדוש)
    7 min walk

About this property

Eshel Suites

  • Upscale aparthotel near Western Wall
  • Eshel Suites provides amenities, such as a terrace and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), express check-out and express check-in
    • Multilingual staff, a front desk safe and smoke-free property
    • A lift
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts, such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as perks, such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • 50-inch Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas and kitchens

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available
  • 24-hour return airport shuttle at scheduled times and on request for a surcharge

Family friendly

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Free cot

Kitchen

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Espresso maker
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels

Bedrooms

  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Dressing gowns
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • 50-inch Smart TV with cable channels
  • Pay films

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • In-room accessibility
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Blackout drapes
  • Housekeeping (daily) (for a fee)
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Multilingual staff
  • Safe
  • Safe at front desk

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a metro station
  • Near a train station

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 5 units
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings
  • Soundproofing

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:30 AM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age - 20

Check-out

Check-out before 11:30 AM
Contactless check-out
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email with special check-in instructions and smart lock details; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 5:30 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Private entrance, smart lock

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 2 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Free cots are available on request at the property

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: ILS 1000 per stay
  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Israel value-added tax (VAT) at 18%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing that they are not a resident of Israel.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle fee: ILS 280 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 4)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Housekeeping fee: ILS 180 per day; may vary based on unit size

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cots/infant beds
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Long-term renters welcome
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned

We should mention

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms

Frequently asked questions

Is Eshel Suites pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Eshel Suites?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Eshel Suites?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:30 AM.

What time is check-out at Eshel Suites?

Checkout is at 11:30 AM. Late checkout is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Does Eshel Suites provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of ILS 280 per vehicle applies.

Where is Eshel Suites located?

Located in Jerusalem City Centre, this aparthotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Mount Herzl and Western Wall. Ben Yehuda Street and Zion Square are also within 5 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.