Entire home

Luna Laguna

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Luna Laguna, you can look forward to a rooftop terrace, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room

Room options

Panoramic Villa

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Kalpitiya, Luna Laguna is on the beach. Kalpitiya Dutch Reformed Church and Dutch Fort of Kalpitiya are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Alankuda Beach and Wilpattu National Park. Discover the area's water adventures with windsurfing and fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Kalpitiya travel guide
View more Villas in Kalpitiya
Map
Thotakadu, Kalpitiya, North Western Province, 0000

What's nearby

  • Dutch Fort of Kalpitiya
    6 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Kalpitiya Dutch Reformed Church
    6 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Jumma Mosque
    6 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Kalpitiya Beach
    19 min drive - 7.1 km
  • St. Anne's Shrine
    31 min drive - 22.6 km

Restaurants

  • WIND4LOVE hotel and Kite center
  • Valampuri Kite Resort
  • Noname Hotel
  • Romashki Cafe
    11 min drive
  • Noname Cafe
    18 min walk

About this property

Luna Laguna

  • Property highlights
  • A rooftop terrace, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Luna Laguna. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • 8 outdoor pools
    • Free self-parking and valet parking
    • Concierge services, a dock and coworking spaces
    • Luggage storage, tour/ticket information and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Luna Laguna have comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Communal kitchens and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Luna Laguna have a pool?

Yes, this property has 8 outdoor pools.

Is Luna Laguna pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luna Laguna?

Self-parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Luna Laguna?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Luna Laguna?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Luna Laguna located?

Situated on the beach, this villa is within 1 mile (2 km) of Jumma Mosque, Kalpitiya Dutch Reformed Church and Dutch Fort of Kalpitiya. St. Anne's Shrine is 11.9 mi (19.1 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional