
Hotels in Keene - Military Road
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Keene - Military Road hotels

1. Home2 Suites Lexington Keeneland Airport, KY
Home2 Suites Lexington Keeneland Airport, KYBeaumont Residential, 5.6 km from Keene - Military Road
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (447 reviews)
The price is S$129
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Lexington Keeneland/Airport
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Lexington Keeneland/AirportBeaumont Residential, 5.7 km from Keene - Military Road
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (820 reviews)
The price is S$153
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

3. Residence Inn Lexington Keeneland/Airport
Residence Inn Lexington Keeneland/AirportBeaumont Residential, 6 km from Keene - Military Road
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (646 reviews)
The price is S$172
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Fairfield Inn & Suites Lexington Keeneland Airport
Fairfield Inn & Suites Lexington Keeneland AirportBeaumont Residential, 6 km from Keene - Military Road
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (797 reviews)
The price is S$139
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Hampton Inn Lexington South-Keeneland/Airport
Hampton Inn Lexington South-Keeneland/AirportBeaumont Residential, 5.9 km from Keene - Military Road
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (682 reviews)
The price is S$113
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Courtyard Lexington Keeneland/Airport
Courtyard Lexington Keeneland/AirportBeaumont Residential, 6 km from Keene - Military Road
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (867 reviews)
The price is S$146
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lexington W - Versailles by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lexington W - Versailles by IHG9.5 km from Keene - Military Road
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (964 reviews)
The price is S$149
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. Staybridge Suites Lexington - University Area by IHG
Staybridge Suites Lexington - University Area by IHG8.3 km from Keene - Military Road
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (730 reviews)
The price is S$185
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Tru by Hilton University Medical Center
Tru by Hilton University Medical CenterSouth Broadway Park, 9.1 km from Keene - Military Road
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (735 reviews)
The price is S$150
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Candlewood Suites Lexington Medical District by IHG
Candlewood Suites Lexington Medical District by IHGSouth Broadway Park, 9.1 km from Keene - Military Road
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is S$142
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. Comfort Suites Keeneland
Comfort Suites KeenelandBeaumont Residential, 5.7 km from Keene - Military Road
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$132
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

12. Homewood Suites by Hilton Lexington Fayette Mall
Homewood Suites by Hilton Lexington Fayette Mall8.2 km from Keene - Military Road
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (870 reviews)
The price is S$163
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. Origin Lexington a Wyndham Hotel
Origin Lexington a Wyndham Hotel9.1 km from Keene - Military Road
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$199
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

14. Home2 Suites by Hilton Lexington University / Medical Center
Home2 Suites by Hilton Lexington University / Medical CenterZandale, 9.1 km from Keene - Military Road
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$145
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Springhill Suites by Marriott Lexington Fritz Farm
Springhill Suites by Marriott Lexington Fritz Farm8.8 km from Keene - Military Road
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (409 reviews)
The price is S$186
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Embassy Suites by Hilton Lexington Green
Embassy Suites by Hilton Lexington Green8.6 km from Keene - Military Road
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$188
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Lexington-Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Lexington-Downtown by IHGSouth Broadway Park, 9.9 km from Keene - Military Road
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$135
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

18. The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton9 km from Keene - Military Road
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$157
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

19. Elwood Hotel & Suites
Elwood Hotel & Suites9.1 km from Keene - Military Road
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,187 reviews)
The price is S$138
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Hampton Inn Nicholasville Brannon Crossing
Hampton Inn Nicholasville Brannon Crossing10.2 km from Keene - Military Road
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (323 reviews)
The price is S$143
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Keene - Military Road
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Home2 Suites Lexington Keeneland Airport, KY | 9.8 Exceptional 447 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() TownePlace Suites by Marriott Lexington Keeneland/Airport | 9.6 Exceptional 820 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Elwood Hotel & Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 1,187 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fairfield Inn & Suites Lexington Keeneland Airport | 8.8 Excellent 797 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lexington W - Versailles by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 964 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Keene - Military Road
Find the best Keene - Military Road areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Geraldine Soh
Open Photo by Geraldine Soh
Downtown Lexington
While visiting Downtown Lexington, you might make a stop by sights like Lexington Opera House and Explorium.

Photo by Hyelsinta
Open Photo by Hyelsinta
Northside District
While visiting Northside District, you might make a stop by sights like Lexington Opera House and West Sixth Brewing.

Liberty Area
If you're spending some time in Liberty Area, Hamburg Place and Hamburg Pavilion are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by Hyelsinta
Open Photo by Hyelsinta
Historic South Hill
While Historic South Hill may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Lexington Memorial Coliseum and Rupp Arena.

Beaumont Residential
While Beaumont Residential isn't home to many top sights, Kentucky Aviation Museum and Keeneland Racing Course are some notable places to visit nearby.
Top Keene - Military Road Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Express Lexington - Horse Park Area by IHG
10/10 Excellent















































































