Villa Haineu
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Villa Haineu





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 1 of 1 room
Five-Bedroom Villa
- Sleeps 11
- 1 King Bed and 2 Single Beds
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Koh Samui is home to Villa Haineu. Nathon Pier and Bangrak Pier are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lamai Beach and Mae Nam Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Samui Stadium or Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium. Visit our Koh Samui travel guide
View more Villas in Koh Samui
18/8 Moo 2, Koh Samui, Surat Thani Province, 84140
What's nearby
Lipa Noi Beach2 min drive - 1.6 km
Lamai Beach23 min drive - 16.8 km- Taling Ngam North Beach3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Lipa Noi Pier14 min walk - 1.1 km
- Taling Ngam Beach4 min drive - 2.3 km
Getting around
- Samui Intl. Airport (USM)68 min drive
Restaurants
- Amber4 min drive
- Mango Tree Restaurant & Bar4 min drive
- Lucky ข้าวขาหมู ( อาหารตามสั่ง )6 min drive
- Chill. Chill. Bar4 min drive
- ม่ากะเพรา6 min drive
About this property
Villa Haineu
- Property highlights
- Villa Haineu provides amenities, such as free breakfast and a garden.
- Other perks at this hotel include:
- Concierge services and barbecues
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Villa Haineu boast comforts, such as private pools and air conditioning.
- Other amenities include:
- Shared bathrooms with baths
- TVs with satellite channels
- Balconies, kitchens and fridges
Similar properties

RoomQuest THEVA Resort koh Samui
Koh Samui
RoomQuest THEVA Resort koh Samui
Koh Samui
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is S$101
S$101
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

Room Beach Samui
Koh Samui
Room Beach Samui
Koh Samui
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Housekeeping
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
The price is S$28
S$28
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Samui Fishing Club & Resort
Koh Samui
Samui Fishing Club & Resort
Koh Samui
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 11 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
11 reviews
The price is S$33
S$33
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

THE JADE COTTAGES KOH SAMUI
Bophut Hills
THE JADE COTTAGES KOH SAMUI
Bophut Hills
- Pool
- Kids’ pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
10
Exceptional
10 reviews

Samui Sea Star Villa
Koh Samui
Samui Sea Star Villa
Koh Samui
- Pool

March Samui Resort
Koh Samui
March Samui Resort
Koh Samui
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.6 out of 10, Good, 10 reviews
7.6
Good
10 reviews
The price is S$32
S$32
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

Oceanfront Villa at Bang Po Beach
Koh Samui
Oceanfront Villa at Bang Po Beach
Koh Samui
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry room
The price is S$279
S$279
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Baan Tawan Chai
Koh Samui
Baan Tawan Chai
Koh Samui
- Pool

Breathtaking Koh Koon - Provence Meets the East Sleeps 14 Adults +8 Kids
Koh Samui
Breathtaking Koh Koon - Provence Meets the East Sleeps 14 Adults +8 Kids
Koh Samui
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
- Breakfast available

Penthouse Poda at Comoon Boutique Villas
Koh Samui
Penthouse Poda at Comoon Boutique Villas
Koh Samui
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Free airport shuttle
- Kitchen
Frequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Villa Haineu?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Villa Haineu?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Villa Haineu located?
Situated in Koh Samui, this hotel is within 1 mile (2 km) of Taling Ngam North Beach and Lipa Noi Pier. Taling Ngam Beach and Lipa Noi Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.