Entire home

Kauai Hoohu Hale 3 Bedroom Home

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Kauai Hoohu Hale 3 Bedroom Home

A spacious living room with a high ceiling, a large chandelier, and a fireplace. There are two green armchairs and a coffee table in the center. - Kauai Hoohu Hale 3 Bedroom Home (Koloa)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a view of greenery through a window. - Kauai Hoohu Hale 3 Bedroom Home (Koloa)
An outdoor patio with a grill, seating area, and a view of the surrounding greenery. - Kauai Hoohu Hale 3 Bedroom Home (Koloa)
A residential property with a well-maintained lawn, palm trees, and a house with large windows. - Kauai Hoohu Hale 3 Bedroom Home (Koloa)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a ceiling fan, and a window with a view. - Kauai Hoohu Hale 3 Bedroom Home (Koloa)
A short walk from Poipu Beach, Kauai Hoohu Hale 3 Bedroom Home provides a garden, a gym and a hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8192 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Kauai Hoohu Hale 3 Bedroom Home

  • Holiday home near Poipu Beach
  • At Kauai Hoohu Hale 3 Bedroom Home, you can look forward to a garden, a gym and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor tennis court, ATM/banking services and barbecues
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Kauai Hoohu Hale 3 Bedroom Home offer comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with baths or showers and shampoo
    • Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Private gardens, kitchens and fridges

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Family friendly

  • Children stay free (see details)

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shampoo
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Yard

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • ATM
  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Outdoor tennis court
  • Basketball nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Sailing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email within 5 days before arrival with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 280200090000, GE-203-714-4064-01, TA-203-714-4064-01

About the area

Poipu, a neighbourhood in Koloa, is home to this holiday home. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Kauai Museum, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Poipu Beach and Lawai Beach. ʻAuliʻi Lūʻau and CJM Country Stables are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby sailing, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and cycling. Visit our Koloa travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Koloa
Map
2261 Hoohu Rd, Koloa, HI, 96756

What's nearby

  • A sea turtle on a sandy beach with waves crashing onto the shore.
    Brennecke Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A tropical beach with palm trees, ocean waves, and people enjoying the beach.
    Poipu Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A lush green landscape with a golf course, palm trees, and mountains in the background under a cloudy sky.
    Poipu Bay Golf Course
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A sunset over the ocean with clouds and palm trees on the shore.
    Kiahuna Beach
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Poipu Kai Tennis Center
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Lihue, HI (LIH)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brennecke's Beach Broiler
    6 min walk
  • The Point At Poipu
    15 min walk
  • Living Foods
    5 min drive
  • Keoki's Paradise
    3 min drive
  • Starbucks
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Kauai Hoohu Hale 3 Bedroom Home pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Kauai Hoohu Hale 3 Bedroom Home?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Kauai Hoohu Hale 3 Bedroom Home?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Kauai Hoohu Hale 3 Bedroom Home located?

Located in Poipu, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Brennecke Beach and Poipu Beach. Keoniloa Bay and Poipu Kai Tennis Center are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.