Aparthotel

Limehome Krems Undstraße

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Limehome Krems Undstraße provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
The current price is S$106
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Queen Room

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Suite

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Suite

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Suite with Sofa Bed

  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Premium Suite

  • 67 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Two-Bedroom Suite

  • 65 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Krems an der Donau is home to Limehome Krems Undstraße. Winzer Krems and Weingut Nigl are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Beethovenhaus Gneixendorf and Weinkontraste. Visit our Krems an der Donau travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Krems an der Donau
Map
Undstraße 6, Krems an der Donau, Niederösterreich, 3500

What's nearby

  • A historic tower with intricate carvings and a clock, surrounded by classical architecture and a hill with ruins in the background.
    Wachau
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Kloster UND
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Danube University Krems
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • State Gallery of Lower Austria
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Karikaturmuseum
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Krems an der Donau Station
    14 min walk
  • Vienna International Airport (VIE)
    69 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wellen.Spiel
    8 min walk
  • Salzstadl
    8 min walk
  • Hofbräuhaus Krems
    7 min walk
  • Pizzeria Corleone
    6 min walk
  • Cafe Berger
    10 min walk

About this property

Limehome Krems Undstraße

  • Property highlights
  • Limehome Krems Undstraße provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Express check-out, express check-in and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers and free toiletries
    • 50-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, recycling and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Limehome Krems Undstraße pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Limehome Krems Undstraße?

As of 25 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Limehome Krems Undstraße on 1 Nov, 2026 start from S$106, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Limehome Krems Undstraße?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Limehome Krems Undstraße?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Limehome Krems Undstraße?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Limehome Krems Undstraße located?

Situated in Krems an der Donau, this aparthotel is steps away from Wachau, Kloster UND and Danube University Krems. Karikaturmuseum and Kunst Halle Krems are also within 5 minutes. Krems an der Donau Station is 14 minutes by foot and Stein-Mautern Station is 21 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Limehome Krems Undstraße Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 27 out of 41 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 10 out of 41 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 41 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 41 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 41 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Convenient location with excellent amenities
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
The property was conveniently located near the in old town Krems. There was nothing nearby in terms of restaurants, but there was a market, not too far away. We made dinner there two nights. I do miss having someone at the reception to greet me and answer my questions.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great place and clean
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Clean and modern room. Awesome process to check in. Everything you need to explore the area.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, listing accuracy
Very clean, + good amenities in room. Finding rooms was a bit challenging at first and one room had windows that opened onto the garbage cans for the building. Same price. Really great convenience for biking travelers. Good find, close to a large park & the downtown shopping/dining district.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Also had indoor bike parking.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
It's a nice place, but it is pretty small and does not have all the amenities. The hair dryer didn't work and there was no iron or any kitchen amenities, based on the per night price they were charging. However, overall it was a nice stay.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Recommended!

Our group only had 1 night here. The stay was pretty comfortable, although it was quite difficult sharing 1 bathroom amongst 5 adults, but we managed. Space was sufficient for us and overall stay was comfortable. Only thing was that floor of the room was like stone/concrete, which didn’t seem comfortable to walk around barefooted. Thankfully we had slippers. There is no free parking onsite, but there is street side parking.
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
It was good but the room was more bright. Can be problem for a person who can sleep only in the dark.
Stayed 5 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, communication

Very special place in the heart of Krems

Very beautiful and special place. Located a few minutes walk from the city center. Overall a good experience but there are a few things to improve. 1. The sofa bed is very creaky and uncomfortable for sleeping and wakes up everyone in the room. 2. There is no curtain in the bathroom and the windows are transparent and creates an uncomfortable feeling especially for women. 3. Most of the lighting in the apartment is more intended for a romantic atmosphere and there is no particularly strong light in the kitchen and dining table area.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Spacious, stylish room in a monastery. There is a full kitchen with appliances. It is a fully automatic check-in and checkout process with zero communication with the host. There is no reception but it’s not needed. All works well in this great accommodation.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Looks a bit industrial at first but it is really modern / cool, very clean & perfect for Danube cycle.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
Very beautiful and special place. Located a few minutes walk from the city center. Overall a good experience but there are a few things to improve. 1. The sofa bed is very creaky and uncomfortable for sleeping and wakes up everyone in the room. 2. There was no microwave in the room 3. Most of the lighting in the apartment is more intended for a romantic atmosphere and there is no particularly strong light in the kitchen and dining table area.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Check-in, communication
check in war sehr kompliziert. Ohne fremde Hilfe hätte ich es nicht geschafft.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Check-in, communication
Disliked: Cleanliness
Es muy sucio tiene mucho tiempo que no limpian se veía en las escaleras
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Meine Schuld: zu wenig geschaut, dass das ein „Online-Hotel“ ist und keinerlei Annehmlichkeiten bietet - mag für viele passen, für mich ist das nichts.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
I received my code on time and had no trouble finding the hotel; check-in was super easy. The room was clean, as were the bathroom and bed. The room was quite spacious. I would suggest adding a mini-fridge for food and drinks. Or they could have some vending machines with drinks and snacks inside the hotel.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Parken war super.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Alles war perfekt...sehr sauber, super ambiente
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Zimmer sauber und es war alles vorhanden!
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Sehr saubere Zimmer in angenehm ruhiger Lage.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Près de tout!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Chambre avec coin cuisine. Bien équipée, propre, confortable. Le tout a été rénové récemment. Tous les accès se font avec code. Pratique mais très impersonnel, et ça devient casse-pied de rentrer le code 3 fois (entrée principale, couloir, chambre) à chaque fois. Les fenêtres de ma chambre donnaient directement sur un mur mitoyen. Sinon c’est calme, j’ai pu stationner dans la rue facilement, pratique de payer avec Easypark, tarif de la ville est très bas (quelques euros max - payant 8:00-18:00)
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Sehr schöne, stilvolle Unterkunft in ruhiger Lage.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Tolles modernes Mini-Appartement in der City von Krems. Würde jederzeit wieder dort buchen.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025