
Hotels near Lichfield Trent Valley Station
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lichfield Trent Valley Station hotels

1. Best Western Lichfield City Centre The George Hotel
Best Western Lichfield City Centre The George Hotel2 km from Lichfield Trent Valley Station
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (678 reviews)
The price is S$154
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. The Cathedral Hotel
The Cathedral Hotel2.3 km from Lichfield Trent Valley Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (420 reviews)
The price is S$123
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Premier Inn Lichfield City Centre
Premier Inn Lichfield City Centre2.2 km from Lichfield Trent Valley Station
6.4 out of 10, (10 reviews)
The price is S$89
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Holiday Inn Express Lichfield by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Lichfield by IHG4.5 km from Lichfield Trent Valley Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$92
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. The Peel Aldergate
The Peel Aldergate9.1 km from Lichfield Trent Valley Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (171 reviews)
The price is S$137
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

6. OYO Tamworth Arms Boutique Pub & Hotel
OYO Tamworth Arms Boutique Pub & Hotel8.8 km from Lichfield Trent Valley Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (256 reviews)
The price is S$143
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Wychnor Park Country Club
Wychnor Park Country Club7.4 km from Lichfield Trent Valley Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (506 reviews)
The price is S$194
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

9. The Olde Peculiar
The Olde Peculiar7.6 km from Lichfield Trent Valley Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (99 reviews)
The price is S$168
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Premier Inn Tamworth Central
Premier Inn Tamworth Central9.2 km from Lichfield Trent Valley Station
7.4 out of 10, Good, (3 reviews)
The price is S$89
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Lichfield Trent Valley Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Best Western Lichfield City Centre The George Hotel | 8.2 Very good 678 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Cathedral Hotel | 8.4 Very good 420 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Premier Inn Lichfield City Centre | 6.4 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Lichfield by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Peel Aldergate | 9.2 Wonderful 171 reviews | View |
Top Lichfield Trent Valley Station Hotel Reviews

Castle Hotel
8/10 Good
Find out more about Lichfield Trent Valley Station
Lichfield Trent Valley Station hotels information
Number of reviews | 1,453 |
|---|---|
Accommodation | 66 hotels |
Lowest Price | S$89 |
Highest Price | S$194 |









































