You can look forward to an arcade/games room, laundry facilities and a fireplace in reception at Bluegreen Vacations South Mountain, an Ascend Collection Resort. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Located in Lincoln, Bluegreen Vacations South Mountain, an Ascend Collection Resort is in the mountains. Ice Castles is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at White Mountain National Forest and Flume Gorge. White Mountain Central Railroad and Whale's Tale Water Park are also worth visiting. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and downhill skiing, and don't miss out on the snowshoeing and snowmobiling. Visit our Lincoln travel guide
Bluegreen Vacations South Mountain, an Ascend Collection Resort
Apartment near White Mountain National Forest
An arcade/games room, laundry facilities and a fireplace in reception are just a few of the amenities provided at Bluegreen Vacations South Mountain, an Ascend Collection Resort. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
Other perks include:
A seasonal outdoor pool
Free self-parking
A 24-hour front desk, smoke-free property and coffee/tea in reception
Tour/ticket information and a lift
Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff
Room features
All 69 rooms include comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to perks such as free WiFi and safes.
Does Bluegreen Vacations South Mountain, an Ascend Collection Resort have a pool?
Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.
How much does it cost to stay at Bluegreen Vacations South Mountain, an Ascend Collection Resort?
As of 24 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Bluegreen Vacations South Mountain, an Ascend Collection Resort on 22 Nov, 2026 start from S$143, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
Is Bluegreen Vacations South Mountain, an Ascend Collection Resort pet-friendly?
No, only service animals are welcome at the property.
How much is parking at Bluegreen Vacations South Mountain, an Ascend Collection Resort?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Bluegreen Vacations South Mountain, an Ascend Collection Resort?
Check-in start time: 4 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Bluegreen Vacations South Mountain, an Ascend Collection Resort?
Checkout is at 10 AM.
Where is Bluegreen Vacations South Mountain, an Ascend Collection Resort located?
Situated in the mountains, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Jean's Playhouse and White Mountain National Forest. Escape Route and Timbertown Quad Ski Lift are also within 15 minutes.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
Bluegreen Vacations South Mountain, an Ascend Collection Resort Reviews
9.2
Wonderful
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window
Beautiful living room area with kitchen and bar stools and separate bedroom. Lots of storage and 2 full bathrooms.
Location was quiet, walking distance to restaurants and had a nice trail out back along the river.
The staff was very welcoming . The room was large , clean and had everything needed for a comfortable stay . The pool and hot tub were very well maintained as well . Highly recommend.
Staff were lovely, check-in was easy. Room was large and everything was beautiful, clean and new. There was nothing else we needed and there was a lovely coffee shop and brewery just a short distance away.
We were pleasantly surprised by the spacious room. It was a suite 1 bedroom that had a large kitchen with island, a fireplace, plenty of living room seating, an oversized bedroom with jetted large tub + separate shower, It also had a second bathroom and a huge balcony patio with seating for 6+. Wonderful fall foliage view of the mountainside and pool. We would definitely return and book the same room and recommend to others.
Staff was amazing. No pressure to tour, although they were having a Halloween scavenger hunt which was a great way to see all the hotel had to offer. It was a great way to pass the time on a rainy night.
Room was awesome, although I did have to call to desk to ask how to make the showers work ( you have to pull out then turn).
Definitely would stay again. Great value for the price.
We loved the place, super clean, roomy, the pool and hot tub were spotless, the large tub in the room was amazing, kitchen extremely well stocked, they forgot nothing, perfect location, this property spoiled us for the rest of the trip…only thing I would suggest is don’t get the first floor unit as the view is the bumper of cars in the parking lot. But the place is truly amazing….would HIGHLY RECOMMEND! And staff was amazing
We chose this resort because of its location. There are restaurants within walking distance, shopping and access to hiking trails and the Kancamagus Highway. The resort is very clean, we had a suite which faced the outdoor pool (there is also an indoor pool). They have a complimentary laundry room. The bed was very comfortable. In the mornings they have a complimentary coffee maker on the first floor for any lattes, etc you might want to make. It looks to be a timeshare resort; we weren't asked to see a presentation (thankfully), probably because we were only there for 2 nights.
The one bedroom suite was perfect. The living area was a fully equipped kitchen with a a snack bar divider with 4 stools and Kind Size sleep sofa, tv, fireplace and its own full bath. The master bedroom had a Jacuzzi and king size bed as well as a separate bath.
Close to everything. Indoor pool as well as outdoor. Game room as well. Outstanding stay.
Amazing stay! We loved this resort! We are a family of four , we reserved the two bedroom suite and it didn’t disappoint. Two bedrooms, mini kitchen, two bathrooms and 2nd living area for kids. Rooms were very clean and ac units worked nicely plus had ceiling fans. The pools and jacuzzi’s were perfect! The outdoor pool is only 4ft at deepest perfect for my 8 year old who isn’t super confident in the deep end yet. They had a blast! Overall best experience in a convenient location to so many restaurants, shops and entertainment.
Exceeded our expectations. Rooms were spotless and very spacious. Full well equipped kitchen. Front desk hostess Allison was very friendly and cheerful.
We used complementary laundry and fitness center. Location was perfect; close to Loon Mountain, Flume Gorge and Lost River. Would highly recommend this property.