7 Zwerge Übernachtungspension

Choose dates to view prices

7 Zwerge Übernachtungspension provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available
The current price is S$129
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Double Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Lohr am Main is home to 7 Zwerge Übernachtungspension. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Bavarian Spessart Nature Park and Hessian Spessart Nature Park, while Lohr Castle and Johannisberg Castle are cultural highlights. Visit our Lohr am Main travel guide
View more Pensions in Lohr am Main
Map
Ludwigstraße 15, Lohr am Main, BY, 97816

What's nearby

  • A castle with a tower by a calm lake surrounded by trees.
    Bavarian Spessart Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Lohr Castle
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Bayersturm
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Old Main Bridge
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • New Main Bridge
    11 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Lohr Station
    20 min walk
  • Frankfurt Airport (FRA)
    69 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    19 min walk
  • Festplatz Lohr am Main
    10 min walk
  • Cafe Mann
    7 min walk
  • Der Wok
    7 min walk
  • Keiler Brauhaus
    2 min walk

About this property

7 Zwerge Übernachtungspension

  • Property highlights
  • 7 Zwerge Übernachtungspension provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Self-parking (surcharge)
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 7 Zwerge Übernachtungspension include amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers and hairdryers
    • 20-inch flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Heating and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is 7 Zwerge Übernachtungspension pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 7 Zwerge Übernachtungspension?

As of 24 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 7 Zwerge Übernachtungspension on 23 Nov, 2026 start from S$129, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at 7 Zwerge Übernachtungspension?

Self-parking is available for EUR 5 per day.

What time is check-in at 7 Zwerge Übernachtungspension?

Check-in start time: 4:30 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at 7 Zwerge Übernachtungspension?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 7 Zwerge Übernachtungspension located?

Situated in Lohr am Main, this pension is within a 5-minute walk of Bavarian Spessart Nature Park and Lohr Castle. Bayersturm and New Main Bridge are also within 15 minutes. Lohr Station is 20 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7 Zwerge Übernachtungspension Reviews

8.0

Very good

8.8

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

8.0

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Angenehmer und gelungener Aufenthalt!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
super gut
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2023