Hotel The Taksonz (opposite railway station Ludhiana)

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Hotel The Taksonz (opposite railway station Ludhiana) and take advantage of a free daily manager's reception, laundry facilities and a bar. Free in-room WiFi and a restaurant are available to all guests.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar
  • Laundry room
The current price is S$33
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Business Class

  • City view
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room

  • City view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Luxury Suite

  • City view
  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Single Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Ludhiana is home to Hotel The Taksonz (opposite railway station Ludhiana). The area's natural beauty can be seen at Rakh Park and Nehru Rose Garden, while Punjab Rural Heritage Museum and Maharaja Ranjit Singh War Museum are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Guru Nanak Stadium or Guru Nanak Bhawan. Visit our Ludhiana travel guide
Map
opp Railway Staion, Ludhiana, PB, 141008

What's nearby

  • Rakh Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Pavilion Mall
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Guru Nanak Stadium
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Punjab Agricultural University
    10 min drive - 4.8 km
  • MBD Neopolis Mall
    17 min drive - 8.8 km

Getting around

  • Ludhiana Station
    7 min walk
  • Halwara Intl. Airport (HWR)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Friends Dhaba
    3 min walk
  • Pizza Hut
    12 min walk
  • The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf
    12 min walk
  • KFC
    5 min walk
  • Baba Hoshiarpuri Chat Bhandar
    3 min drive

About this property

Hotel The Taksonz (opposite railway station Ludhiana)

  • Property highlights
  • A free daily manager's reception, laundry facilities and a bar are just a few of the amenities provided at Hotel The Taksonz (opposite railway station Ludhiana). In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Local meal delivery service, a lift and luggage storage
    • Tour/ticket information and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 60 rooms have comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to perks such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch LED TVs with cable channels
    • Electric kettles, ceiling fans and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel The Taksonz (opposite railway station Ludhiana) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel The Taksonz (opposite railway station Ludhiana)?

As of 23 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel The Taksonz (opposite railway station Ludhiana) on 24 Oct, 2026 start from S$33, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hotel The Taksonz (opposite railway station Ludhiana)?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel The Taksonz (opposite railway station Ludhiana)?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel The Taksonz (opposite railway station Ludhiana)?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel The Taksonz (opposite railway station Ludhiana) located?

Situated in Ludhiana, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Rakh Park and Pavilion Mall. Guru Nanak Stadium and Guru Nanak Bhawan are also within 2 miles (3 km). Ludhiana Station is 7 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel The Taksonz (opposite railway station Ludhiana) Reviews

2.0

2.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

2.0

Staff & service

2.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Dirty
Stayed 20 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026