Entire home

Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake

A kitchen with a large window, white tiled backsplash, stainless steel sink, and wooden shelves with jars. - Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake (Malakoff)
A wooden cabin-style bedroom with a bed, pillows, a ceiling fan, a TV, and a door leading to a bathroom. - Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake (Malakoff)
A spacious living room with a ceiling fan, large windows, and a view of the outdoors. - Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake (Malakoff)
An outdoor grill area with a Char-Broil brand grill, a picnic table, and a covered space with trees in the background. - Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake (Malakoff)
A cozy living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a TV. - Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake (Malakoff)
Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake

  • Property highlights
  • Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake have comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Patios, kitchens and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Malakoff is home to this cottage. Athens Bowling Center and Athens Scuba Park are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Cedar Creek Reservoir and Trinity River. East Texas Arboretum and Henderson County Performing Arts Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Malakoff travel guide
View more Cottages in Malakoff
Map
Malakoff, TX

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a lake with a dock and houses in the background.
    Cedar Creek Reservoir
    6 min drive - 5.2 km
  • A paved pathway curving through a lush garden with flowering shrubs and dense foliage.
    East Texas Arboretum
    13 min drive - 19.1 km
  • Trinity Valley Community College
    18 min drive - 21.7 km
  • Athens Scuba Park
    18 min drive - 25.3 km
  • Henderson County Fairgrounds
    19 min drive - 29.3 km

Getting around

  • Love Field Airport (DAL)
    100 min drive

Restaurants

  • Casa Blanca Mexican Restaurant
    2 min drive
  • Whataburger
    15 min walk
  • The Whistletop Restaurant
    9 min drive
  • Hernandez Mexican Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • SONIC Drive In
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 103.67 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Fish On-site! 35-acre Escape Near Cedar Creek Lake located?

Situated in Malakoff, this cottage is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Cedar Creek Reservoir and within 9 miles (15 km) of Trinity River and Athens Bowling Center. East Texas Arboretum and Creslenn Park are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.