
Hotels near Mazzeo Beach
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Mazzeo Beach hotels




1. Neró Rooms
Neró RoomsTaormina City Centre, 2.2 km from Mazzeo Beach
Steven
S$146
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




2. Casa Blandano
Casa Blandano2.4 km from Mazzeo Beach
Diego
S$132
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




3. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites2.6 km from Mazzeo Beach
Margaret
S$227
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. Villa Angela
Villa Angela2.4 km from Mazzeo Beach
Maryam
S$220
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




5. Casa Turchetti - Taormina
Casa Turchetti - TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 2.4 km from Mazzeo Beach
Vanessa
S$300
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Hotel Villa Ducale
Hotel Villa Ducale2.4 km from Mazzeo Beach
Deana
S$773
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




7. A' Coffa
A' CoffaTaormina City Centre, 2.3 km from Mazzeo Beach
Jason
S$115
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




8. Palazzo Vecchio Taormina
Palazzo Vecchio TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 2.6 km from Mazzeo Beach
Rhonda
S$597
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. Casa Cuseni, UNESCO Intangible Cultural Heritage
Casa Cuseni, UNESCO Intangible Cultural Heritage2.6 km from Mazzeo Beach
Erin
S$583
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 2.2 km from Mazzeo Beach
Marco
S$1,496
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Villa Taormina
Villa TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 2.6 km from Mazzeo Beach
Alexandra
S$355
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Hotel Villa Belvedere
Hotel Villa Belvedere2.4 km from Mazzeo Beach
Balaj
S$494
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. Isola Bella Infinity Suites
Isola Bella Infinity Suites2.5 km from Mazzeo Beach
Jacqui
S$222
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




14. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 2.3 km from Mazzeo Beach
Anna
S$320
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Relais 147
Relais 147Taormina City Centre, 2.5 km from Mazzeo Beach
Darryl
S$207
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




16. HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA
HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA2.3 km from Mazzeo Beach
Nausheen
S$609
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




17. Hotel La Pensione Svizzera
Hotel La Pensione Svizzera2 km from Mazzeo Beach
Michele
S$179
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. Hotel Le Chevalier
Hotel Le ChevalierTaormina City Centre, 2.3 km from Mazzeo Beach
Nathan
S$197
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the World
Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the WorldMazzaro, 1.5 km from Mazzeo Beach
John
S$666
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. Panoramic Hotel
Panoramic HotelMazzaro, 1.9 km from Mazzeo Beach
amanda
S$300
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Hotels recommended for families near Mazzeo Beach




Mazzarò Sea Palace - The Leading Hotels of the World
Mazzarò Sea Palace - The Leading Hotels of the WorldMazzaro
S$726
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




Villa Sant'Andrea, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina Mare
Villa Sant'Andrea, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina MareMazzaro
S$1,118
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




The Ashbee Hotel - The Leading Hotels of the World
The Ashbee Hotel - The Leading Hotels of the WorldTaormina
S$979
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




Grand Hotel San Pietro Taormina - Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Grand Hotel San Pietro Taormina - Preferred Hotels & ResortsTaormina
S$920
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
S$179
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
S$128
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Top Mazzeo Beach Hotel Reviews
Hotel Bel Soggiorno
10/10 Excellent
"Es un hotel antiguo con mucho carácter. Tiene parqueo , a 10 min a pie del centro de Taormina, desayuno delicioso y variado, personal amable. Si le molesta el ruido el fin de semana puede ser bullicioso en la noche pues hay un bar o disco cerca con música alta hasta altas horas de la noche... nada que un par de tapones de oído no solucionen."
UNA Hotels Capotaormina
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous hotel, pool and staff"
Hotel Caparena
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was incredibly helpful. We needed to rent a car, have it delivered and returned to another location. They went up and beyond what was expected! Also, I had a wonderful massage and a fabulous lunch . We arrived late for reservation but still were able to get a sandwich and a drink. Wish that we could have stayed longer,!!"
Mazzarò Sea Palace - The Leading Hotels of the World
10/10 Excellent
"Handheld"
Eurostars Monte Tauro
10/10 Excellent
"Great location with beautiful views of the coastline and convenient to shops and restaurants in walkable distance. Staff was friendly and helpful. Rooms were very clean and well kept."
Hotel Olimpo Le Terrazze
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely stunning!! This place is a hidden gem in the mountains!! I 100% suggest visiting. This was my second time and I plan on returning again;) Also I would suggest adding the all inclusive option upon arrival. Lots of food and drinks included."
Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the World
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely beautiful hotel with incredibly helpful staff and friendly service. The food here was exceptional and amenities unmatched. The bed was the most comfortable I’ve slept on. 10/10."
Hotel Lido Mediterranee
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome hotel. Looks like it’s from the 60s. Really cool vibes. Beautiful views."
Hotel Antares
8/10 Good
"Our stay at Hotel Antares was really good. Breakfast foods were not that great but passable. The dinner buffet was quite good. The room was kept very clean. Transportation around the historical sights was terrible with hoards of people pushing to get on their respective buses. Better instruction on how to use the transportation system would make it more pleasant. The historical areas like Taormina was fantastic with really great restaurants and shops"
Other attractions near Mazzeo Beach
Spisone Beach
8.6/10 (156 reviews)
Make a day of it at this beach where you can laze on a deck chair, swim in clear water and dine at seafood restaurants.
Monumento ai Caduti
You can enjoy some culture when you stop by Monumento ai Caduti in Letojanni. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Monumento ai Caduti
You can enjoy some culture when you stop by Monumento ai Caduti in Letojanni. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Palazzo Durante
You can learn about the history of Letojanni with a trip to Palazzo Durante. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Piazza Durante
You can learn about the history of Letojanni with a trip to Piazza Durante. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Church of San Giuseppe
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Letojanni with a stop at Church of San Giuseppe. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Spiaggetta delle Sirene
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Spiaggetta delle Sirene during your trip to Taormina? Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.











