
Hotels near Mugoni Beach
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Mugoni Beach hotels




1. MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS
MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS11.4 km from Mugoni Beach
GEORGINA
S$282
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Casa dei Liuti
Casa dei LiutiAlghero Old City, 11.1 km from Mugoni Beach
Jessica
S$193
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Hotel Angedras
Hotel Angedras12.2 km from Mugoni Beach
Jennifer
S$90
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa
Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa11.9 km from Mugoni Beach
Steven
S$317
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Sella&Mosca Casa Villamarina
Sella&Mosca Casa Villamarina10.9 km from Mugoni Beach
susan
S$126
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




6. Hotel Catalunya
Hotel Catalunya11.1 km from Mugoni Beach
Larry
S$167
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Sardegna Sole e Mare
Sardegna Sole e MarePivarada, 11.4 km from Mugoni Beach
Philippe
S$137
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Alma Di Alghero Hotel
Alma Di Alghero HotelLido, 10.6 km from Mugoni Beach
Marianne
S$108
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Villa Pedrosu
Villa PedrosuSa Segada, 9 km from Mugoni Beach
Dario
S$132
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Flowery Inn Villa
Flowery Inn Villa12.4 km from Mugoni Beach
Andrej
S$94
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Bienestar Maison de Charme
Bienestar Maison de Charme11.4 km from Mugoni Beach
Simone
S$95
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




12. Ottocento Guest House
Ottocento Guest HouseAlghero Old City, 10.9 km from Mugoni Beach
grant
S$125
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Double B - Maison De Charme
Double B - Maison De Charme11.4 km from Mugoni Beach
Oscar
S$103
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




14. Hotel La Margherita & SPA
Hotel La Margherita & SPAAlghero City Centre, 11.4 km from Mugoni Beach
dennis
S$76
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




15. Quarté Sayàl
Quarté SayàlPivarada, 10.9 km from Mugoni Beach
Zoran
S$123
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




16. Hotel Riviera
Hotel RivieraLido, 10.6 km from Mugoni Beach
Jan
S$71
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Agriturismo Casale degli Ulivi
Agriturismo Casale degli Ulivi6.7 km from Mugoni Beach
Sarah
S$230
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




18. Butterfly Accommodation
Butterfly AccommodationPivarada, 11 km from Mugoni Beach
Jakub
S$97
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. Las Palmas
Las Palmas14.9 km from Mugoni Beach
Fabio
S$128
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. Boss guest house
Boss guest house11.6 km from Mugoni Beach
MariaCecilia
S$102
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare top hotels near Mugoni Beach
![]() MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS11.4 km from Mugoni Beach | ![]() Casa dei LiutiAlghero Old City, 11.1 km from Mugoni Beach | ![]() Hotel Angedras12.2 km from Mugoni Beach | ![]() Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa11.9 km from Mugoni Beach | ![]() Sella&Mosca Casa Villamarina10.9 km from Mugoni Beach |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 37 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 332 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 183 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews |
S$282 includes taxes & fees 26 Oct - 27 Oct | S$193 includes taxes & fees 3 Nov - 4 Nov | S$90 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | S$317 includes taxes & fees 9 Nov - 10 Nov | S$126 includes taxes & fees 25 Nov - 26 Nov |
Top Mugoni Beach Hotel Reviews
Hotel Punta Negra
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is incredible and has an amazing view. It was an incredible experience for us, and the staff was very friendly. The food at the restaurant was ok, not amazing."
Hotel dei Pini
10/10 Excellent
"One of the most beautiful beaches in northwest Sardinia, this hotel is one of the rare establishments that maintains exceptional cleanliness. The breakfast was excellent, offering a wide variety of options for all tastes. The rooms were comfortable, clean and the room service was exceptional. We visited in September. Beach chairs and umbrellas were complimentary, but in the previous weeks the first row cost €50. It is advisable to verify the cost of amenities in high season. To visit Alghero, a car is recommended. Parking is available and is free in the hotel pine forest parking lot. The staff is highly professional and hardworking."
Villa Grachira
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location right on the water. The doors were open at night and the breeze blowing thru. Slept like a baby. Good location near small town and short ride to Alghero. Friendly staff"
Wine Resort Ledà d'Ittiri
10/10 Excellent
"This is a very special place. The property is exactly what you might hope a winery in the region might deliver -- scenic, well-manicured, authentic, and great wine. The staff were helpful and warm, and the experience outstanding."
Villa Barbarina Boutique Resort - Nature - Hotel & Restaurant - Alghero
10/10 Excellent
"Instalaciones muy cómodas, ofrecen la posibilidad de no moverse del lugar y disfrutar de un dia de campo, a pocos minuto de la ciudad. Staff preocupado de generar experiencias gratas."
Bonsai B&B Alghero
10/10 Excellent
"Hermoso lugar, practico y todos predispuestos a qye la estancia sea excelente gracias"
Agriturismo Casale degli Ulivi
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely setting and pool area is great"
Other attractions near Mugoni Beach
Torre del Porticciolo
8.4/10 (28 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Alghero when you take a trip to Torre del Porticciolo. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Santa Imbénia Roman Villa
You can learn about the history of Alghero with a trip to Santa Imbénia Roman Villa. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Port Conte Marina
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the waterfront in Maristella with a trip to Port Conte Marina. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Cala Viola
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Cala Viola during your trip to Alghero? While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Cala della Ghisciera
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Cala della Ghisciera during your trip to Alghero? While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Torre del Porticciolo Beach
8.0/10 (1 review)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Torre del Porticciolo Beach during your travels in Alghero? While you're in the area, wander around the parks.
Caletta
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Caletta during your trip to Alghero? While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.