
Hotels near Musée du Vin
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Musée du Vin hotels




1. Quinzerie Hotel
Quinzerie Hotel1.5 km from Musée du Vin
Ashleigh
S$259
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Les Suites Tour Eiffel
Les Suites Tour Eiffel0.9 km from Musée du Vin
Edward
S$405
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Hôtel L'Ormaie & Spa
Hôtel L'Ormaie & Spa1.1 km from Musée du Vin
Roy
S$313
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Almarine Eiffel Hotel & Spa
Almarine Eiffel Hotel & SpaQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 1.3 km from Musée du Vin
Charlotte
S$304
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Shangri-La Paris
Shangri-La Paris1 km from Musée du Vin
Efren
S$2,442
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. Hotel Floride Etoile
Hotel Floride Etoile1 km from Musée du Vin
Victoria
S$267
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hôtel Tourisme Avenue
Hôtel Tourisme Avenue1.3 km from Musée du Vin
Devinder
S$210
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Hôtel Bleu de Grenelle - Tour Eiffel
Hôtel Bleu de Grenelle - Tour Eiffel1.4 km from Musée du Vin
Irene
S$261
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Hôtel Gustave
Hôtel Gustave0.8 km from Musée du Vin
Jason
S$248
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. Hotel Esteem Tour Eiffel
Hotel Esteem Tour Eiffel1 km from Musée du Vin
Robert
S$257
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Canopy by Hilton Paris Eiffel Tower
Canopy by Hilton Paris Eiffel Tower0.8 km from Musée du Vin
SALAH ELDDIN
S$577
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. Hôtel Noucha
Hôtel Noucha1.3 km from Musée du Vin
Caroline
S$268
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. Hotel Ares Eiffel
Hotel Ares Eiffel1.2 km from Musée du Vin
Mostafa
S$248
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




14. Résidence Charles Floquet
Résidence Charles FloquetQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 0.7 km from Musée du Vin
Peter
S$533
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Hôtel Palais De Chaillot
Hôtel Palais De Chaillot1 km from Musée du Vin
Ofelia
S$251
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hotel Maison Hamelin Paris - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Maison Hamelin Paris - Handwritten Collection1.2 km from Musée du Vin
Craig Robert
S$306
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hôtel Garden Elysées
Hôtel Garden Elysées1 km from Musée du Vin
Alberto
S$337
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Relais Bosquet by Malone
Relais Bosquet by MaloneQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 1.5 km from Musée du Vin
Joanna
S$273
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Hôtel Le Derby Alma by Inwood Hotels
Hôtel Le Derby Alma by Inwood HotelsQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 1.2 km from Musée du Vin
Pansy
S$371
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. The One Alma Paris
The One Alma ParisQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 1.5 km from Musée du Vin
Ashley
S$460
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Musée du Vin
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quinzerie Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 452 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Les Suites Tour Eiffel | 9.8 Exceptional 87 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel L'Ormaie & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 407 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Almarine Eiffel Hotel & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shangri-La Paris | 9.6 Exceptional 349 reviews | View |
Top Musée du Vin Hotel Reviews
Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel
10/10 Excellent
"Our room was clean and very well taken care of by the staff (trash removed, bed straightened and fresh towels). I appreciated the organization of the room. Even though small by USA standards, the built-in wardrobe was very large, good size bed (queen I believe) and the shower was very spacious. I liked that there was a gym located on our floor so able to exercise in the evenings with a great view of the Eiffel Tower. The breakfast buffet was excellent with many selections to choose from. I loved the grilled chicken, mixed vegetables and make your own yogurt parfait. My husband loved the waffles, pancakes and scrambled eggs. Most days we did not need to eat lunch since still full from breakfast. We had a wonderful experience at Mercure Paris Centre Eiffel Tower Hotel and we would definitely return in the future."
Hôtel Tourisme Avenue
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room…. Excellent staff"
Yooma Urban Lodge Tour Eiffel
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel! 15min walk to the eiffel! The kids loved the arcade games and play area so much! The rooms are spacious enough for a family of 4 and breakfast was good. Would definitely recommend"
Aparthotel Adagio Paris Centre Tour Eiffel
8/10 Good
"Great location"
Europe Hotel Paris Eiffel
8/10 Good
"l'hotel est tres bien situé. Seulement 10 min de la tour Eiffel et en face de la rue du commerce L'hotel n'est pas tres grande mais le personnel est tres serviable et gentil Notre première chambre n'était vraiment pas tres grande et nous avons demandé de changé et cela à été fait sans supplément .."
Hôtel Eiffel Petit Louvre
10/10 Excellent
"we had a room with the Eiffel tower view. its the partial view but still counts. there was a metro line across our room so at night we could hear the metro but i didnt mind. it was just so much fun watching the train goes by. The gentleman at the front desk was so funny and polite. great location. metro was just across the street. we could walk to the Eiffel tower. we reserve a room with AC"
Pullman Paris Tour Eiffel
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay Paris"
Hôtel Palais De Chaillot
8/10 Good
"Lovely little boutique hotel just up the street from the Tocadero. Staff was extremely helpful"
Résidence Charles Floquet
8/10 Good
"Nice location"
Other attractions near Musée du Vin

Pont de Bir-Hakeim
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Paris with a stop at Pont de Bir-Hakeim. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Photo by Kirk & Lynn
Trocadéro Gardens
Explore the great outdoors at Trocadéro Gardens, a lovely green space in Paris. Discover the charming cafes in this romantic area or seek out the local tours.

Palais de Chaillot
9.2/10 (20 reviews)
Located in a highly visited area, this spot holds a lot of interest. Approach it from the right direction for an unforgettable moment.
Wine Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Wine Museum during your trip to Paris. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Maison de Balzac
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Maison de Balzac during your travels in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
House of Culture of Japan to Paris
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to House of Culture of Japan to Paris during your stay in Paris. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
New Cap Event Center
Learn about the events happening in New Cap Event Center during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums in this walkable area or seek out the local tours.
Centre Sportif Émile Anthoine
Enjoy an outing to Centre Sportif Émile Anthoine during your stay in Paris. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




