Hotel Kastelakia Mykonos

1.0 star property
Guests relax on sun-kissed beaches or soak in scenic island views from this charming hotel, a quiet retreat with easy access to Mykonos adventures

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Kastelakia Mykonos offers a tranquil getaway near Mykonos New Port. Enjoy continental breakfast, in-room WiFi, and free self-parking. The property provides luggage storage and maintains a peaceful atmosphere, consistently earning positive reviews from visitors.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

About the area

Mykonos is home to Hotel Kastelakia Mykonos. Mykonos Old Port and Mykonos New Port are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ornos Beach and Paradise Beach. Visit our Mykonos travel guide
Map
Hotel Kastelakia Mykonos, Mykonos, kiklades, 846 00

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with white buildings, a beach, and boats in the water.
    Ornos Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A coastal town with white buildings, a beach, and boats in clear blue waters.
    Psarou Beach
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Fabrica Square
    3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Megali Ammos Beach
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Platis Gialos Beach
    5 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Mykonos (JMK-Mykonos Island National)
    4 min drive

Restaurants

  • Apaggio
    17 min walk
  • Nammos
    16 min walk
  • Mykonos Bakery
    3 min drive
  • Kuzina
    16 min walk
  • Porto Ornos
    15 min walk

About this property

Hotel Kastelakia Mykonos

  • Hotel near Ornos Beach
  • Close to Psarou Beach and Platis Gialos Beach, Hotel Kastelakia Mykonos provides amenities such as free continental breakfast. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Luggage storage and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hotel Kastelakia Mykonos feature comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and mini fridges

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Family friendly

  • Mini-fridge

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Food and drink

  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply all year round. Other exemptions or reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November to 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 1144K011A0133800

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Kastelakia Mykonos pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Hotel Kastelakia Mykonos?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Kastelakia Mykonos?

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Kastelakia Mykonos?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Kastelakia Mykonos located?

Situated in Mykonos, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Psarou Beach, Ornos Beach, and Platis Gialos Beach. Paradise Beach and Mykonos Old Port are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful