The Daiichi Grand
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Daiichi Grand





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- 21 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Daiichi Grand, Sattal Road, Bhimtal, Uttarakhand, 263132
Restaurants
- Cafe Lakeside26 min drive
- The Mudhouse Cafe33 min drive
- Chicken Spice28 min drive
- ARRC Cafeteria25 min drive
- Anupam’s: Pure Veg Restaurant22 min drive
About this property
The Daiichi Grand
- Property highlights
- The Daiichi Grand provides a restaurant and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Free self-parking
- A 24-hour front desk
- Room features
- All 80 rooms have amenities such as free WiFi.
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free secured self parking on site
- Limited on-site self parking
Food and drink
- A restaurant
Conveniences
- 24-hour front desk
Guest services
- Housekeeping (daily)
Accessibility
- No lift
Room amenities
Bathroom
- Private bathroom
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Special check-in instructions
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Access methods
Staffed front desk
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Payment types at the property
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
We should mention
This property does not have any lifts
Frequently asked questions
Is The Daiichi Grand pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at The Daiichi Grand?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at The Daiichi Grand?
Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.