Hotel Nuovo Rebecchino

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Spaccanapoli and Port of Naples, Hotel Nuovo Rebecchino provides a free breakfast buffet, car hire on-site and a bar. Free in-room WiFi and a business centre are available to all guests.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
  • Bar
The current price is S$116
includes taxes & fees
30 Sept - 1 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Superior Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Single Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds

Standard Double Room

7.4 out of 10
Good
(23 reviews)
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Single Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 11 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Triple Room

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed OR 3 Single Beds

Quadruple Room

7.0 out of 10
Good
(2 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds OR 4 Single Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Naples City Centre, a neighbourhood in Naples, Hotel Nuovo Rebecchino is near the airport and near a metro station. Spaccanapoli and Castel dell'Ovo are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Gulf of Naples and Mount Vesuvius. Botanical Garden of Naples and Naples Aquarium are also worth visiting. Visit our Naples travel guide
Map
Corso Garibaldi 356, Naples, NA, 80142

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with a prominent yellow building with a red roof, a busy street, and a large yellow dome structure.
    Corso Umberto I
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A densely packed urban area with historic buildings, a prominent church with a green roof, and a large dome structure.
    Spaccanapoli
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A historic cathedral with intricate Gothic architecture, including pointed arches and detailed stone carvings.
    Naples Cathedral
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A narrow street with model houses and shops.
    Via San Gregorio Armeno
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Principe Umberto Tram Stop
    1 min walk
  • Naples (INP-Naples Central Rail Station)
    5 min walk
  • Naples International Airport (NAP)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caffe' Mexico
    4 min walk
  • Fedele 2.0
    3 min walk
  • McDonald's
    2 min walk
  • Attanasio | Ristorante tipico napoletano
    4 min walk
  • La Cantina dei Mille
    3 min walk

About this property

Hotel Nuovo Rebecchino

  • Hotel near Spaccanapoli
  • Located close to Port of Naples, Hotel Nuovo Rebecchino provides a free breakfast buffet, car hire on-site and a bar. Free in-room WiFi and a business centre are available to all guests.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Express check-out, express check-in and a 24-hour front desk
    • Tour/ticket information, a billiards/pool table and a computer station
    • A front desk safe, a lift and multilingual staff
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 58 rooms have comforts such as laptop-compatible safes and air conditioning, in addition to perks such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • 22-inch LED TVs with satellite channels
    • Cots/infant beds, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 7 AM to 10 AM
  • A bar/lounge

Things to do

  • Billiards/pool table

Family friendly

  • Cot (surcharge)
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • Business centre
  • Computer station
  • Conference space
  • Meeting rooms

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel

More

  • 1 building
  • 4 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Beaux Arts architecture
  • Built in 1800
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes
  • Cot (surcharge)

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 22-inch LED TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Limited room service
  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop-compatible safe
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10 AM
Late check-out subject to availability
Late check-out fee: EUR 50.00
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets stay for free
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
1 total (up to 7 kg per pet)
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property on the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Cots (infant beds) are available for EUR 16.0 per day

Payment types at the property

American ExpressDiners ClubJCB InternationalMastercardVisa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.50 per person, per night, up to 14 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Late check-out fee: EUR 50.00 (subject to availability)
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 16.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the local rating authority.

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Nuovo Rebecchino pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 7 kg per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Nuovo Rebecchino?

As of 21 Sept, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Nuovo Rebecchino on 30 Sept, 2026 start from S$116, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hotel Nuovo Rebecchino?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hotel Nuovo Rebecchino?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Hotel Nuovo Rebecchino?

Checkout is at 10 AM. Late checkout is available for EUR 50.00 (subject to availability).

Where is Hotel Nuovo Rebecchino located?

Located in Naples City Centre, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi and Spaccanapoli. Port of Naples and Via Toledo are also within 2 miles (3 km). Principe Umberto Tram Stop and Garibaldi Tram Stop are within a 2-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Nuovo Rebecchino Reviews

7.2

Good

7.6

Cleanliness

6.8

Location

8.0

Staff & service

6.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 139 out of 838 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 353 out of 838 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 224 out of 838 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 87 out of 838 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 35 out of 838 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Room was quaint, vintage decor. Location very convenient to train and city centre; therefore we could here traffic. We had a hard time finding it at first, but after that it was great. Continental breakfast was good. Staff were helpful, wifi worked. Bathroom was weird; no shower curtain, no place to hang a towel, but we managed.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Clean with good location, very good breakfast and good security. The bed mattress should be replaced.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good location in the city centre, walking distance from the main bus and train stations as well as some of the city hotspots, restaurants etc. very friendly staff also, and accommodating. More of an older hotel but was still comfortable
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Clean room' good staff' good breakfast
Stayed 6 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
The place smells mouldy, poor breakfast choices and poor internet connection.
Stayed 7 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Very nice location
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A lovely place to stay close to Napoli Centrali station and all the main attractions.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Breakfast wss amazing
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Clean room great location 10 minutes walking from Napoli Centrale. Good restaurants close by. Great free breakfast at hotel.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast good service
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

4 day city trip

Brilliant location, close to train station, underground and close to pick-up location for day trips, great value for money
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Spotless room
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A well placed hotel, near Estacion Central and Garibaldi. Its comfortable and with a nice breakfast and bar service!
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Staff is extremely friendly and helpful.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Well located, decent hotel. Good staff.

Clean, spacious room. Good shower, safe, TV, wifi.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Nice room with ample space. Breakfast included was a bonus
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Drains didn’t work, no blankets in the room. Poor quality breakfast. No hot water. No cups in the room.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good location in the center. Near the central station and metro lines
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Great location, the hotell was very dated and the breakfast was not worth it. , but the staff was great all over, so would still recommend.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
This property is just 5 min walk to central station. Its on main road, so its safe. Shopping n food options are plenty nearby. Check in is till late, we checked in at 12.30 am and there was no issues. Staff was very polite and friendly. We just stayed one night n moved to sorrento via train
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
The staff was amazing, whereas the property was not that managed. The shower was not working properly and the property needs some renovation
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Sincerely disappointed

Hotel was dated and our room had exposed wires and old sockets. Carpet was stained and safe did not work initially. On the plus side, daily housekeeping and free breakfast. Area around hotel was very unpleasant with lots of poo (mix of ?human ?dog ? unknown) and large amounts of rubbish. Had a balcony but was filthy.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The young man working the front desk was extremely friendly and helpful. Best AC of all my hotels in Europe. Shower was a bit small. Breakfast was good. Main concern is it’s a bad neighborhood. Lots of garbage everywhere and tons of big groups of men loitering all times of the day. I wouldn’t stay here again which is too bad because hotel was great.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It was perfect for us the room was big location was good it worked for me
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026