Entire apartment

2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for 2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests

A pool area with a white building, a staircase, and outdoor furniture. - 2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests (Nerja)
A swimming pool with a tiled deck, surrounded by palm trees and a mountainous backdrop. - 2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests (Nerja)
A swimming pool with a stone feature in the center, surrounded by white buildings with balconies, under a clear blue sky. - 2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests (Nerja)
A bedroom with two beds, a bedside table, a lamp, a dresser, an air conditioning unit, and a window. - 2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests (Nerja)
A terrace with white chairs and a table, overlooking a street with traditional buildings. - 2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests (Nerja)
Close to Burriana Beach, 2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests provides amenities such as a terrace.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 480 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests

  • Apartment near Burriana Beach
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests provides a terrace and more.
  • Other perks include:
    • An indoor pool and an outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with hairdryers
    • Balconies and highchairs

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Highchair

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Nerja is home to 2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests. Museo de Nerja and Bonsai Garden Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Puerto Deportivo Marina and Baviera Golf. Ready for a night out? Consider Solaris Nerja and Sala El Tren. Visit our Nerja travel guide
View more Apartments in Nerja
Map
Nerja, Andalusia

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a beach, boats, and mountains in the background.
    Burriana Beach
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A statue of a man in a suit by a coastal area with rocky cliffs and a view of a town in the background.
    Balcon de Europa
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • A coastal town with buildings along the beach, a rocky cliff, and a bridge connecting the town to the mainland.
    Calahonda Beach
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Carabeo Beach
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Museo de Nerja
    2 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Granada (GRX-Federico Garcia Lorca)
    69 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chiringuito Ayo
    4 min drive
  • Rincon del Sol
    3 min drive
  • Nerja de Nerja | Bruxelles
    3 min drive
  • Torres De San Juan
    10 min walk
  • caféteria Trebol
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.

Is 2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 Bedroom Apartment for Four Guests located?

Situated in Nerja, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of The Sierras of Tejeda, Almijara & Alhama and Burriana Beach. Paseo de los Carabineros and Playa Piedra de Tarzán are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.6

Excellent