Photo by Max Touhey Photography

Hotels near New York Public Library
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for New York Public Library hotels

1. Waldorf Astoria New York
Waldorf Astoria New YorkMidtown East, 0.8 km from New York Public Library
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is S$1,910
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

2. Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionTheater District, 0.4 km from New York Public Library
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$426
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Hilton Club The Central at 5th New York
Hilton Club The Central at 5th New YorkMidtown East, 0.6 km from New York Public Library
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,041 reviews)
The price is S$453
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue
The Langham, New York, Fifth AvenueMidtown South, 0.4 km from New York Public Library
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is S$1,333
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection0.3 km from New York Public Library
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$506
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Merrion Row Hotel and Public House
Merrion Row Hotel and Public HouseTheater District, 0.5 km from New York Public Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$357
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. The Bryant Park Hotel
The Bryant Park HotelCentral New York City, 0.1 km from New York Public Library
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$610
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. New York Marriott Marquis
New York Marriott MarquisTheater District, 0.7 km from New York Public Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,813 reviews)
The price is S$560
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

9. Hard Rock Hotel New York - Partner of ALL Accor
Hard Rock Hotel New York - Partner of ALL AccorTheater District, 0.7 km from New York Public Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,917 reviews)
The price is S$546
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. The Iroquois Times Square, a Small Luxury Hotel
The Iroquois Times Square, a Small Luxury HotelCentral New York City, 0.3 km from New York Public Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,815 reviews)
The price is S$412
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel
Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel0.3 km from New York Public Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (561 reviews)
The price is S$571
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Park Terrace Hotel
Park Terrace HotelCentral New York City, 0.1 km from New York Public Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,975 reviews)
The price is S$517
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. The Muse New York
The Muse New YorkTheater District, 0.5 km from New York Public Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,458 reviews)
The price is S$335
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. Hyatt Centric Times Square New York
Hyatt Centric Times Square New YorkTheater District, 0.5 km from New York Public Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,216 reviews)
The price is S$473
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. LUMA Hotel Times Square
LUMA Hotel Times SquareTheater District, 0.3 km from New York Public Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is S$394
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Hampton Inn Manhattan/Times Square Central
Hampton Inn Manhattan/Times Square CentralTheater District, 0.6 km from New York Public Library
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,311 reviews)
The price is S$273
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. The Kitano Hotel New York
The Kitano Hotel New York0.5 km from New York Public Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,422 reviews)
The price is S$643
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Residence Inn by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown East
Residence Inn by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown East0.8 km from New York Public Library
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$431
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York
Executive Hotel Le Soleil New YorkMidtown South, 0.4 km from New York Public Library
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,627 reviews)
The price is S$362
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to New York Public Library
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Waldorf Astoria New York | 9.8 Exceptional 91 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Club The Central at 5th New York | 9.6 Exceptional 1,041 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top New York Public Library Hotel Reviews

The Westin New York Grand Central
10/10 Excellent











































































