Entire home

Tierra del Sol 6

3.5 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Boca Catalina Beach and Arashi Beach, Tierra del Sol 6 has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Kitchen

About the area

Located near the beach, Tierra del Sol 6 is in Malmok, a neighbourhood in Noord. Divi Golf and Beach Resort and Mangel Halto Beach are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Boca Catalina Beach and Arashi Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Omnibus Tennis or Guillermo Prospero Trinidad Stadium. Visit our Noord travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Noord
Map
Caya di Campeonan 6, Noord, 0000

What's nearby

  • A fish with yellow stripes swimming near a coral reef.
    Boca Catalina Beach
    2 min drive - 1.1 km
  • A turquoise sea with a sailboat, a lighthouse, and coastal buildings.
    Malmok Beach
    2 min drive - 1.0 km
  • A sailboat with the registration number A 78 sailing on the ocean during sunset.
    Tres Trapi
    2 min drive - 1.0 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, people swimming and surfing, and a sandy shore with sparse vegetation.
    Arashi Beach
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Tierra del Sol Golf Course
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Oranjestad (AUA-Queen Beatrix Intl.)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Moomba Beach
    6 min drive
  • Arashi Beach Shack
    4 min drive
  • La Trattoria el Faro Blanco
    6 min drive
  • The Bean Counter
    3 min drive
  • Opus Ocean & Grill
    3 min drive

About this property

Tierra del Sol 6

  • Holiday home near Palm Beach
  • Close to Boca Catalina Beach and Arashi Beach, Tierra del Sol 6 has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool, along with sunloungers
    • Outdoor furniture, beach towels and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Tierra del Sol 6 have amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Balconies or patios and wardrobes/cupboards

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

National rating

This property does not have a Aruba Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our ratings system.

Frequently asked questions

Does Tierra del Sol 6 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

What time is check-in at Tierra del Sol 6?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Tierra del Sol 6?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Tierra del Sol 6 located?

Located in Malmok, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Tierra del Sol Golf Course and Boca Catalina Beach. Palm Beach is 2 mi (3.2 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.