Hotel Rural Puerta De Caderechas

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A poolside bar, a terrace and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Hotel Rural Puerta De Caderechas. The on-site restaurant, Puerta De Caderechas, offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a bar and a business centre.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available

Room options

Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Oña, Hotel Rural Puerta De Caderechas is in the mountains. Burgos Cathedral is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Cascada de Pedrosa de Tobalina and Salto del Nervión. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like hiking/biking trails and hunting. Visit our Oña travel guide
Map
C Capitán Rueda, 30, Oña, 09593

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with a prominent church, a river, and mountains in the background.
    Frias Bridge
    32 min drive - 32.2 km
  • Cuevas de los Portugueses
    15 min drive - 16.1 km
  • The Route of The Elves
    17 min drive - 11.3 km
  • Ermita rupestre de San Pedro
    20 min drive - 17.5 km
  • Cascada de Pedrosa de Tobalina
    27 min drive - 28.7 km

Getting around

  • Briviesca Station
    23 min drive
  • Burgos (RGS-Villafria)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Deportivo
    6 min drive
  • Pay
    5 min drive
  • Bar Quintana
    5 min drive
  • Bar Las Salinas
    11 min drive
  • Bar Chole
    5 min drive

About this property

Hotel Rural Puerta De Caderechas

  • Hotel in the mountains
  • Consider a stay at Hotel Rural Puerta De Caderechas and take advantage of a poolside bar, a terrace and a garden. The on-site restaurant, Puerta De Caderechas, offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a bar and a business centre.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and an indoor pool, along with pool umbrellas
    • Free self-parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), express check-out and smoke-free property
    • Barbecues, concierge services and a banquet hall
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hotel Rural Puerta De Caderechas feature thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • 20-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Rural Puerta De Caderechas have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM.

Is Hotel Rural Puerta De Caderechas pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Hotel Rural Puerta De Caderechas?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Rural Puerta De Caderechas?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hotel Rural Puerta De Caderechas?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Hotel Rural Puerta De Caderechas located?

Situated in the mountains, this hotel is 14.5 mi (23.3 km) from Cascada de Pedrosa de Tobalina.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Rural Puerta De Caderechas Reviews

7.6

Good

7.2

Cleanliness

9.6

Location

6.8

Staff & service

7.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort

PUERTA DE CADERECHAS

La piscina está abierta solo en temporada. Hay aparcamiento dentro del hotel. La habitación es sencilla, la tv. pantalla plana pequeña. En el baño tiene cabina de hidromasaje con cuatro grifos y pantalla sin instrucciones. No la usamos. La wi-fi funcionó bien.Cerca del hotel pasa la Vía Verde y la PR-BU 15.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Personal muy amable pero precios caros en desayunos.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Trato muy agradable y sitio muy tranquilo. Buen ambiente
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

fin de semana perfecto

Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness

La limpieza deja mucho que desear

Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2019