Brouwersdam Stay

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a playground, a restaurant and a snack bar/deli at Brouwersdam Stay.

Reviews

5.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
The current price is S$141
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Comfort Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Single Bunk Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Single Bunk Beds and 1 Queen Bed

Family Chalet

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

Family Chalet, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

Family Chalet, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed and 3 Single Beds

Family Chalet, Partial Lake View

  • Partial lake view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Single Bunk Beds and 2 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Ouddorp, Brouwersdam Stay is on the waterfront. Ouddorp Museum and Delta Works are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include The Hill Fortification and Molen De Windvang. Orry's Doolhof and Maisdoolhof Noordgouwe are also worth visiting. Visit our Ouddorp travel guide
Map
Ossenhoek 1, Ouddorp, 3253 MH

What's nearby

  • A calm river reflecting windmills and a modern tower.
    Mill Network at Kinderdijk-Elshout
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A beach with sand dunes and a clear blue sky.
    Brouwersdam Beach
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Orry's Doolhof
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Renesse Beach
    7 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Ouddorp Beach
    13 min drive - 11.2 km

Getting around

  • Goes Station
    38 min drive
  • Rotterdam (RTM-Rotterdam The Hague)
    56 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dickenz aan het strand
    5 min drive
  • Beachclub Perry's
    6 min drive
  • Natural High
    14 min walk
  • Eterij Tapperij Salud
    8 min drive
  • Strandclub Zee
    4 min drive

About this property

Brouwersdam Stay

  • Hotel by the lake
  • At Brouwersdam Stay, you can look forward to a playground, a restaurant and a snack bar/deli.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a banquet hall and luggage storage
    • 2 meeting rooms
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Changing tables, highchairs and children's books
    • Bathrooms with showers and toilet paper
    • Heating and limited housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Brouwersdam Stay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Brouwersdam Stay?

As of 25 Oct, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Brouwersdam Stay on 8 Nov, 2026 start from S$141, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Brouwersdam Stay?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Brouwersdam Stay?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Brouwersdam Stay?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Brouwersdam Stay located?

Situated on the waterfront, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Mill Network at Kinderdijk-Elshout and Orry's Doolhof. Brouwersdam Beach is 0.6 mi (1 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Brouwersdam Stay Reviews

5.0

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

10

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026