
Hotels near Pondicherry Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Pondicherry Museum hotels




1. The Residency Towers Puducherry
The Residency Towers Puducherry1.2 km from Pondicherry Museum
Seung Gyun
S$130
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Le Kumar Residency
Le Kumar Residency0.5 km from Pondicherry Museum
Susan
S$24
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Hotel Sands Point
Hotel Sands Point1.1 km from Pondicherry Museum
Akshay
S$95
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth0.9 km from Pondicherry Museum
kulmeet
S$399
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. The Bull Boutique Hotel
The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 0.6 km from Pondicherry Museum
Srinivas
S$57
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre
Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre1.2 km from Pondicherry Museum
Sri
S$51
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. 19 villa mira
19 villa miraWhite Town, 0.6 km from Pondicherry Museum
Rachita
S$40
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Hotel Atithi
Hotel Atithi1.1 km from Pondicherry Museum
Mukesh
S$83
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




9. Petit Palais
Petit PalaisWhite Town, 1 km from Pondicherry Museum
Nigel
S$94
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. De Fleur Hotel
De Fleur Hotel0.8 km from Pondicherry Museum
Sunita
S$90
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Grand Hotel D' Europe
Grand Hotel D' EuropeWhite Town, 0.6 km from Pondicherry Museum
Diana
S$221
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach
Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach0.7 km from Pondicherry Museum
Rumpa
S$37
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Delhi House
Delhi HouseWhite Town, 0.5 km from Pondicherry Museum
Karthik
S$82
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Maison Perumal - Cgh Earth
Maison Perumal - Cgh EarthHeritage Town, 0.9 km from Pondicherry Museum
Michel
S$178
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. The Richmond
The RichmondWhite Town, 0.7 km from Pondicherry Museum
ravi
S$70
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Hotel Aura by Woco Stays
Hotel Aura by Woco Stays0.7 km from Pondicherry Museum
Sanjiv
S$48
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. La Plage SeaView Suites
La Plage SeaView SuitesPondicherry Beach, 0.4 km from Pondicherry Museum
seshadri
S$96
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Le Dupleix
Le DupleixWhite Town, 0.4 km from Pondicherry Museum
Brinda
S$157
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Anandha Inn Convention Centre and Suites
Anandha Inn Convention Centre and Suites1.2 km from Pondicherry Museum
Suresh
S$46
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Welcome Grand Residency
Welcome Grand ResidencyHeritage Town, 1.2 km from Pondicherry Museum
Anonymous traveller
S$35
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Pondicherry Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Residency Towers Puducherry | 9.0 Wonderful 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le Kumar Residency | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Sands Point | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth | 9.6 Exceptional 76 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Bull Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Top Pondicherry Museum Hotel Reviews
Grand Hotel D' Europe
8/10 Good
"Located in neighborhood of open sewer. However, hotel itself was good."
The Bull Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent boutique hotel for location and friendly staff."
Delhi House
10/10 Excellent
"d"
La Maison Pondichéry
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very good and the staff was very friendly. The breakfast provided was excellent and overall a very good stay for the price provided. I would definitely prefer next time"
Hotel Atithi
10/10 Excellent
"they maintain very neat and clean, Thier conduct was very professional"
The Promenade Pondicherry
8/10 Good
"Great location but rooms and bathrooms needs a refresh"
Hotel Sands Point
10/10 Excellent
"My in-laws had a wonderful stay at Sands Point. They really appreciated the staff for being so warm and helpful throughout their stay at the property. The breakfast made a fantastic start to their day to explore the city.The tea cakes/dessert were really delicious.Thank you for making their trip so relaxing and comforting."
Other attractions near Pondicherry Museum

Pondicherry Lighthouse
8.0/10 (33 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a stop at Pondicherry Lighthouse. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Photo by DrStuti Baruah
Pondicherry Promenade Beach
8.6/10 (44 reviews)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Pondicherry Promenade Beach during your trip to Puducherry? Make some time to visit the monuments while you're in the area.
Rock Beach View Point
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a trip to Rock Beach View Point. Make some time to visit the monuments while you're in the area.
Government Place
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a trip to Government Place. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
French War Memorial
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a trip to French War Memorial. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Statue of Dupleix
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a visit to Statue of Dupleix. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Bharathi Park
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Bharathi Park, a lovely green space in Puducherry. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Raj Niwas
7.0/10 (13 reviews)
Raj Niwas is just one of the places to see in Puducherry, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.




